Budget Bauble
Alirios, Enraptured - Decklist

Creatures 19$4.17

  1. Archaeomancer1Archaeomancer$0.30
  2. Barrin, Tolarian Archmage1Barrin, Tolarian Archmage$0.31
  3. Clone1Clone$0.30
  4. Cloudkin Seer1Cloudkin Seer$0.16
  5. Dream Stalker1Dream Stalker$0.16
  6. Faerie Impostor1Faerie Impostor$0.20
  7. Identity Thief1Identity Thief$0.18
  8. Meneldor, Swift Savior1Meneldor, Swift Savior$0.21
  9. Mercurial Pretender1Mercurial Pretender$0.18
  10. Mirror Image1Mirror Image$0.29

Creatures continued

  1. Mulldrifter1Mulldrifter$0.29
  2. Nephalia Smuggler1Nephalia Smuggler$0.07
  3. Paragon of Gathering Mists1Paragon of Gathering Mists$0.22
  4. Peregrine Drake1Peregrine Drake$0.25
  5. Prosperous Pirates1Prosperous Pirates$0.17
  6. Sailor of Means1Sailor of Means$0.06
  7. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  8. Vedalken Mastermind1Vedalken Mastermind$0.29
  9. Vizier of Many Faces1Vizier of Many Faces$0.27

Instants 17$6.85

  1. Blur1Blur$0.39
  2. Cackling Counterpart1Cackling Counterpart$0.31
  3. Call to Heel1Call to Heel$0.05
  4. Depths of Desire1Depths of Desire$0.19
  5. Displace1Displace$0.35
  6. Essence Flux1Essence Flux$1.33
  7. Fated Infatuation1Fated Infatuation$0.53
  8. Ghostly Flicker1Ghostly Flicker$1.18
  9. Illusionist's Stratagem1Illusionist's Stratagem$0.39

Instants continued

  1. Mirror Match1Mirror Match$0.35
  2. Peel from Reality1Peel from Reality$0.09
  3. Perplexing Test1Perplexing Test$0.27
  4. Planar Incision1Planar Incision$0.36
  5. Siren's Ruse1Siren's Ruse$0.25
  6. Sublime Epiphany1Sublime Epiphany$0.27
  7. Synthetic Destiny1Synthetic Destiny$0.20
  8. Teferi's Time Twist1Teferi's Time Twist$0.34

Sorceries 10$4.31

  1. Clone Legion1Clone Legion$1.32
  2. Curse of the Swine1Curse of the Swine$0.27
  3. Distant Melody1Distant Melody$0.34
  4. Mass Polymorph1Mass Polymorph$0.25
  5. Of One Mind1Of One Mind$0.28
  6. Quasiduplicate1Quasiduplicate$0.67
  7. Rite of Replication1Rite of Replication$0.26
  8. Splash Portal1Splash Portal$0.34
  9. Stolen Identity1Stolen Identity$0.31
  10. Voidwalk1Voidwalk$0.27

Artifacts 9$4.15

  1. Crystal Shard1Crystal Shard$1.49
  2. Hall of Triumph1Hall of Triumph$0.37
  3. Heraldic Banner1Heraldic Banner$0.26
  4. Kefnet's Monument1Kefnet's Monument$0.39
  5. Midnight Clock1Midnight Clock$0.35
  6. Mimic Vat1Mimic Vat$0.58
  7. Portal of Sanctuary1Portal of Sanctuary$0.20
  8. Prismatic Lens1Prismatic Lens$0.27
  9. Sky Diamond1Sky Diamond$0.24

Enchantments 6$1.75

  1. Candlekeep Sage1Candlekeep Sage$0.26
  2. Day of the Dragons1Day of the Dragons$0.20
  3. Extravagant Replication1Extravagant Replication$0.41
  4. Infinite Reflection1Infinite Reflection$0.24
  5. Mirror Mockery1Mirror Mockery$0.43
  6. Sunken Hope1Sunken Hope$0.21

Lands 38 / 38$16.92

  1. Archway of Innovation1Archway of Innovation$1.20
  2. Blast Zone1Blast Zone$0.34
  3. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  4. Castle Vantress1Castle Vantress$0.31
  5. Cephalid Coliseum1Cephalid Coliseum$0.27
  6. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  7. Coral Atoll1Coral Atoll$0.63
  8. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  9. Desert of the Mindful1Desert of the Mindful$0.07
  10. Echoing Deeps1Echoing Deeps$0.51
  11. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09

Lands continued

  1. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  2. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  3. Halimar Depths1Halimar Depths$0.33
  4. Island×55Island$0.35
  5. Lonely Sandbar1Lonely Sandbar$0.18
  6. Memorial to Genius1Memorial to Genius$0.16
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. Mystic Sanctuary1Mystic Sanctuary$1.14
  9. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  10. Remote Isle1Remote Isle$0.23
  11. Rivendell1Rivendell$1.03

Lands continued

  1. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  2. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  3. Snow-Covered Island×44Snow-Covered Island$4.24
  4. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  5. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. Tolaria West1Tolaria West$0.47
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Alirios, Enraptured deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Alirios, Enraptured, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $38.34 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Alirios, Enraptured decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Ghostly Flicker, Displace and Teferi's Time Twist. The picks most particular to this commander are Nephalia Smuggler, Candlekeep Sage and Illusionist's Stratagem, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Blue decks.

Its average mana value is 3.56. It runs no Game Changers and holds every piece of 3 known combos.

The most expensive cards are Crystal Shard ($1.49), Essence Flux ($1.33) and Clone Legion ($1.32); 54 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $26.77, and with no limit $471.62; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.56
Game Changers0
Combos3
Deck match67%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 4 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 11 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 21 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 11 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 6 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 7 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 2 cards

The curve and the average cover Alirios, Enraptured and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1216+4
Mass disruption67+1
Lands3838+0
Plan3025-5

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 9 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Alirios, Enraptured at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Alirios, Enraptured decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy