Budget Bauble
Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer - Decklist

Creatures 19$9.37

  1. Abzan Battle Priest1Abzan Battle Priest$0.22
  2. Abzan Falconer1Abzan Falconer$0.26
  3. Bastion Protector1Bastion Protector$0.25
  4. Claim Jumper1Claim Jumper$0.33
  5. Curious Colossus1Curious Colossus$0.67
  6. Danitha Capashen, Paragon1Danitha Capashen, Paragon$0.35
  7. Gold Myr1Gold Myr$0.64
  8. Knight of the White Orchid1Knight of the White Orchid$1.58
  9. Mangara, the Diplomat1Mangara, the Diplomat$0.34
  10. Nomads en-Kor1Nomads en-Kor$0.59

Creatures continued

  1. Outrider en-Kor1Outrider en-Kor$0.24
  2. Puresteel Paladin1Puresteel Paladin$0.66
  3. Selfless Spirit1Selfless Spirit$0.52
  4. Silver Sable, Mercenary Leader1Silver Sable, Mercenary Leader$0.24
  5. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  6. Spider-UK1Spider-UK$0.19
  7. Spirit en-Kor1Spirit en-Kor$0.14
  8. Sram, Senior Edificer1Sram, Senior Edificer$1.65
  9. Warrior en-Kor1Warrior en-Kor$0.24

Instants 10$6.38

  1. Dual-Sun Technique1Dual-Sun Technique$0.23
  2. Gideon's Sacrifice1Gideon's Sacrifice$0.33
  3. Give No Ground1Give No Ground$0.21
  4. Loran's Escape1Loran's Escape$1.52
  5. Martyrdom1Martyrdom$0.32
  6. Razorgrass Ambush // Razorgrass Field1Razorgrass Ambush // Razorgrass Field$0.30
  7. Reprieve1Reprieve$1.16
  8. Restoration Magic1Restoration Magic$1.89
  9. Spectacular Tactics1Spectacular Tactics$0.25
  10. Valor Made Real1Valor Made Real$0.17

Sorceries 7$2.71

  1. Cut a Deal1Cut a Deal$0.25
  2. Promise of Loyalty1Promise of Loyalty$0.29
  3. Ravnica at War1Ravnica at War$0.59
  4. Repentance1Repentance$0.43
  5. Secret Rendezvous1Secret Rendezvous$0.25
  6. Single Combat1Single Combat$0.50
  7. Wave of Reckoning1Wave of Reckoning$0.40

Artifacts 19$13.12

  1. Arcane Signet1Arcane Signet$0.38
  2. Archaeomancer's Map1Archaeomancer's Map$0.92
  3. Bagel and Schmear1Bagel and Schmear$0.11
  4. Celestial Armor1Celestial Armor$0.46
  5. Champion's Helm1Champion's Helm$1.04
  6. Extinguisher Battleship1Extinguisher Battleship$0.40
  7. Haunted Cloak1Haunted Cloak$0.17
  8. Haystack1Haystack$0.34
  9. Hero's Heirloom1Hero's Heirloom$0.27
  10. Hourglass of the Lost1Hourglass of the Lost$0.37

Artifacts continued

  1. Infiltration Lens1Infiltration Lens$1.90
  2. Inquisitor's Flail1Inquisitor's Flail$1.00
  3. Key to the City1Key to the City$0.21
  4. Loxodon Warhammer1Loxodon Warhammer$1.21
  5. Marble Diamond1Marble Diamond$0.23
  6. Mask of Memory1Mask of Memory$0.32
  7. Swiftfoot Boots1Swiftfoot Boots$1.54
  8. Sword of Vengeance1Sword of Vengeance$1.19
  9. Trailblazer's Boots1Trailblazer's Boots$1.06

Enchantments 6$3.24

  1. Guilty Conscience1Guilty Conscience$1.46
  2. High Ground1High Ground$0.24
  3. Resourceful Defense1Resourceful Defense$0.29
  4. Saving Grace1Saving Grace$0.34
  5. Spirit Link1Spirit Link$0.26
  6. With Great Power . . .1With Great Power . . .$0.65

Lands 38 / 38$15.47

  1. Ancient Den1Ancient Den$1.42
  2. Arena1Arena$1.22
  3. Bonders' Enclave1Bonders' Enclave$0.21
  4. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  5. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  6. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  7. Daily Bugle Building1Daily Bugle Building$0.33
  8. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  9. Desert of the True1Desert of the True$0.23
  10. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  11. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77

Lands continued

  1. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79
  2. Idyllic Grange1Idyllic Grange$0.37
  3. Ishgard, the Holy See // Faith & Grief1Ishgard, the Holy See // Faith & Grief$1.54
  4. Karoo1Karoo$0.30
  5. Mistveil Plains1Mistveil Plains$0.26
  6. Monumental Henge1Monumental Henge$0.56
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. Nomad Stadium1Nomad Stadium$0.44
  9. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  10. Plains×55Plains$0.25
  11. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34

Lands continued

  1. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  2. Secluded Steppe1Secluded Steppe$0.11
  3. Snow-Covered Plains×44Snow-Covered Plains$1.52
  4. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  5. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. Vibrant Cityscape1Vibrant Cityscape$0.29
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $56.35 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are With Great Power . . ., Swiftfoot Boots and Gideon's Sacrifice. The picks most particular to this commander are Guilty Conscience, Inquisitor's Flail and Wave of Reckoning, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-White decks.

Its average mana value is 2.76. It runs no Game Changers and holds every piece of 2 known combos.

The most expensive cards are Infiltration Lens ($1.90), Restoration Magic ($1.89) and Sram, Senior Edificer ($1.65); 40 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $37.29, and with no limit $823.42; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.76
Game Changers0
Combos2
Deck match58%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 10 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 20 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 18 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 8 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 4 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 0 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 2 cards

The curve and the average cover Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1216+4
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3839+1
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 6 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $22.12 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 17% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $31.44 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 35% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $34.76 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 43% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $37.29 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 46% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $46.19 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 52% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $56.35 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 58% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $75.62 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 64% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $99.61 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 65% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $191.30 for 100 of 100 cards; 76% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $223.69 for 100 of 100 cards; 77% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $264.00 for 100 of 100 cards; 82% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $389.64 for 100 of 100 cards; 83% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $494.28 for 100 of 100 cards; 84% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $594.54 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $703.88 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $823.42 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Anti-Venom, Horrifying Healer decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy