Budget Bauble
Atemsis, All-Seeing - Decklist

Creatures 23$9.35

  1. Apprentice Wizard1Apprentice Wizard$0.19
  2. Arcanis the Omnipotent1Arcanis the Omnipotent$0.23
  3. Archaeomancer1Archaeomancer$0.30
  4. Body of Knowledge1Body of Knowledge$0.29
  5. Burnished Hart1Burnished Hart$0.11
  6. Deep-Sea Kraken1Deep-Sea Kraken$1.24
  7. Defiler of Dreams1Defiler of Dreams$0.59
  8. Disciple of the Ring1Disciple of the Ring$0.30
  9. Ethereal Forager1Ethereal Forager$0.29
  10. Gadwick, the Wizened1Gadwick, the Wizened$0.37
  11. Hulking Metamorph1Hulking Metamorph$0.22
  12. Kelpie Guide1Kelpie Guide$0.23

Creatures continued

  1. Mulldrifter1Mulldrifter$0.29
  2. Ormos, Archive Keeper1Ormos, Archive Keeper$0.34
  3. Psychosis Crawler1Psychosis Crawler$0.67
  4. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  5. Sphinx of Foresight1Sphinx of Foresight$0.50
  6. Stormtide Leviathan1Stormtide Leviathan$0.47
  7. Thryx, the Sudden Storm1Thryx, the Sudden Storm$0.23
  8. Tribute Mage1Tribute Mage$0.85
  9. Trinket Mage1Trinket Mage$0.29
  10. Triskaidekaphile1Triskaidekaphile$0.89
  11. Vizier of Tumbling Sands1Vizier of Tumbling Sands$0.20

Instants 13$4.68

  1. Aetherize1Aetherize$0.28
  2. Aetherspouts1Aetherspouts$0.76
  3. Commit // Memory1Commit // Memory$0.32
  4. Dig Through Time1Dig Through Time$0.26
  5. Fact or Fiction1Fact or Fiction$0.19
  6. Flow of Knowledge1Flow of Knowledge$0.28
  7. High Tide1High Tide$0.83

Instants continued

  1. Into the Story1Into the Story$0.22
  2. Mystic Confluence1Mystic Confluence$0.50
  3. Paradoxical Outcome1Paradoxical Outcome$0.25
  4. Pull from Tomorrow1Pull from Tomorrow$0.17
  5. Rewind1Rewind$0.35
  6. Sublime Epiphany1Sublime Epiphany$0.27

Sorceries 10$3.97

  1. Boon of the Wish-Giver1Boon of the Wish-Giver$0.18
  2. Consuming Tide1Consuming Tide$0.58
  3. Devastation Tide1Devastation Tide$0.32
  4. Drawn from Dreams1Drawn from Dreams$0.23
  5. Finale of Revelation1Finale of Revelation$0.37
  6. Flood of Tears1Flood of Tears$1.17
  7. Flow of Ideas1Flow of Ideas$0.29
  8. Overflowing Insight1Overflowing Insight$0.31
  9. Said // Done1Said // Done$0.25
  10. Treasure Cruise1Treasure Cruise$0.27

Artifacts 8$3.78

  1. Gilded Lotus1Gilded Lotus$0.61
  2. Hedron Archive1Hedron Archive$0.25
  3. Livewire Lash1Livewire Lash$0.23
  4. Sorcerer's Wand1Sorcerer's Wand$0.10
  5. Spare Dagger1Spare Dagger$0.20
  6. Swiftfoot Boots1Swiftfoot Boots$1.54
  7. Viridian Longbow1Viridian Longbow$0.65
  8. Wolfhunter's Quiver1Wolfhunter's Quiver$0.20

Enchantments 7$2.51

  1. Aqueous Form1Aqueous Form$0.29
  2. Crab Umbra1Crab Umbra$0.40
  3. Hermetic Study1Hermetic Study$0.13
  4. Meat Locker // Drowned Diner1Meat Locker // Drowned Diner$0.14
  5. Psionic Gift1Psionic Gift$0.16
  6. Telepathy1Telepathy$0.52
  7. Thought Reflection1Thought Reflection$0.87

Lands 38 / 38$17.58

  1. Agna Qel'a1Agna Qel'a$0.92
  2. Blighted Cataract1Blighted Cataract$0.10
  3. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  4. Castle Vantress1Castle Vantress$0.31
  5. Cephalid Coliseum1Cephalid Coliseum$0.27
  6. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  7. Coral Atoll1Coral Atoll$0.63
  8. Cryptic Caves1Cryptic Caves$0.14
  9. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  10. Desert of the Mindful1Desert of the Mindful$0.07
  11. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09

Lands continued

  1. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79
  2. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  3. Halimar Depths1Halimar Depths$0.33
  4. Hall of Storm Giants1Hall of Storm Giants$0.44
  5. Island×55Island$0.35
  6. Lonely Sandbar1Lonely Sandbar$0.18
  7. Memorial to Genius1Memorial to Genius$0.16
  8. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  9. Mystic Sanctuary1Mystic Sanctuary$1.14
  10. Remote Isle1Remote Isle$0.23
  11. Rivendell1Rivendell$1.03

Lands continued

  1. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  2. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  3. Seat of the Synod1Seat of the Synod$0.90
  4. Snow-Covered Island×44Snow-Covered Island$4.24
  5. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  6. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  7. Tolaria West1Tolaria West$0.47
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Zhalfirin Void1Zhalfirin Void$0.35

About this Atemsis, All-Seeing deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Atemsis, All-Seeing, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $42.28 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Atemsis, All-Seeing decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Treasure Cruise, Dig Through Time and Sorcerer's Wand. The picks most particular to this commander are Hermetic Study, Psionic Gift and Viridian Longbow, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Blue decks.

Its average mana value is 4.44. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Swiftfoot Boots ($1.54), Deep-Sea Kraken ($1.24) and Flood of Tears ($1.17); 47 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $32.48, and with no limit $495.53; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value4.44
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match67%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 8 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 7 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 7 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 11 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 8 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 11 cards

The curve and the average cover Atemsis, All-Seeing and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1227+15
Targeted disruption1214+2
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3012-18

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 8 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Atemsis, All-Seeing at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Atemsis, All-Seeing decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy