Budget Bauble
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary - Decklist

Creatures 16$8.44

  1. Auramancer1Auramancer$0.04
  2. Danitha Capashen, Paragon1Danitha Capashen, Paragon$0.35
  3. Dawn Elemental1Dawn Elemental$0.56
  4. False Prophet1False Prophet$0.63
  5. Heliod's Pilgrim1Heliod's Pilgrim$0.19
  6. Keeper of the Accord1Keeper of the Accord$0.51
  7. Knight of the White Orchid1Knight of the White Orchid$1.58
  8. Mangara, the Diplomat1Mangara, the Diplomat$0.34

Creatures continued

  1. Mesa Enchantress1Mesa Enchantress$0.53
  2. Nomads en-Kor1Nomads en-Kor$0.59
  3. Oreskos Explorer1Oreskos Explorer$0.18
  4. Outrider en-Kor1Outrider en-Kor$0.24
  5. Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor1Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor$0.27
  6. Pious Warrior1Pious Warrior$0.12
  7. Puresteel Paladin1Puresteel Paladin$0.66
  8. Sram, Senior Edificer1Sram, Senior Edificer$1.65

Instants 10$4.41

  1. Angelsong1Angelsong$0.34
  2. Argivian Find1Argivian Find$0.80
  3. Condemn1Condemn$0.16
  4. Dawn Charm1Dawn Charm$1.13
  5. Disenchant1Disenchant$0.09
  6. Formation1Formation$0.93
  7. Holy Day1Holy Day$0.28
  8. Return to Dust1Return to Dust$0.12
  9. Reverse Damage1Reverse Damage$0.39
  10. Valor Made Real1Valor Made Real$0.17

Sorceries 8$3.58

  1. Blinding Light1Blinding Light$0.19
  2. Open the Vaults1Open the Vaults$0.34
  3. Ravnica at War1Ravnica at War$0.59
  4. Secret Rendezvous1Secret Rendezvous$0.25
  5. Single Combat1Single Combat$0.50
  6. Three Dreams1Three Dreams$0.99
  7. Wave of Reckoning1Wave of Reckoning$0.40
  8. Winds of Rath1Winds of Rath$0.32

Artifacts 14$9.36

  1. Baton of Morale1Baton of Morale$0.81
  2. Commander's Sphere1Commander's Sphere$0.18
  3. Hedron Archive1Hedron Archive$0.25
  4. Helm of Chatzuk1Helm of Chatzuk$0.52
  5. Hot Soup1Hot Soup$0.38
  6. Infiltration Lens1Infiltration Lens$1.90
  7. Inquisitor's Flail1Inquisitor's Flail$1.00

Artifacts continued

  1. Loxodon Warhammer1Loxodon Warhammer$1.21
  2. Marble Diamond1Marble Diamond$0.23
  3. Maul of the Skyclaves1Maul of the Skyclaves$0.30
  4. Mind Stone1Mind Stone$0.21
  5. Mind's Eye1Mind's Eye$0.30
  6. Ring of Thune1Ring of Thune$0.19
  7. Tooth of Ramos1Tooth of Ramos$1.88

Enchantments 13$8.14

  1. All That Glitters1All That Glitters$0.52
  2. Armored Ascension1Armored Ascension$0.20
  3. Cho-Manno's Blessing1Cho-Manno's Blessing$0.37
  4. Darksteel Mutation1Darksteel Mutation$1.05
  5. Eldrazi Conscription1Eldrazi Conscription$1.45
  6. Ethereal Armor1Ethereal Armor$0.32
  7. Gift of Immortality1Gift of Immortality$0.34

Enchantments continued

  1. Indestructibility1Indestructibility$1.10
  2. Sage's Reverie1Sage's Reverie$0.28
  3. Shielded by Faith1Shielded by Faith$0.40
  4. Spirit Mantle1Spirit Mantle$0.28
  5. Unquestioned Authority1Unquestioned Authority$1.37
  6. Worship1Worship$0.46

Lands 38 / 38$13.75

  1. Arch of Orazca1Arch of Orazca$0.34
  2. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  3. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  4. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  5. Desert of the True1Desert of the True$0.23
  6. Drifting Meadow1Drifting Meadow$0.14
  7. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  8. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  9. Forbidding Watchtower1Forbidding Watchtower$0.31
  10. Fountain of Cho1Fountain of Cho$0.36
  11. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79

Lands continued

  1. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  2. Idyllic Grange1Idyllic Grange$0.37
  3. Ishgard, the Holy See // Faith & Grief1Ishgard, the Holy See // Faith & Grief$1.54
  4. Karoo1Karoo$0.30
  5. Mistveil Plains1Mistveil Plains$0.26
  6. Monumental Henge1Monumental Henge$0.56
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. New Benalia1New Benalia$0.25
  9. Plains×55Plains$0.25
  10. Remote Farm1Remote Farm$0.85
  11. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34

Lands continued

  1. Ruins of Trokair1Ruins of Trokair$0.23
  2. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  3. Secluded Steppe1Secluded Steppe$0.11
  4. Sejiri Steppe1Sejiri Steppe$0.28
  5. Snow-Covered Plains×44Snow-Covered Plains$1.52
  6. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  7. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Cho-Manno, Revolutionary deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Cho-Manno, Revolutionary, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $48.13 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Cho-Manno, Revolutionary decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Sram, Senior Edificer, Inquisitor's Flail and All That Glitters. The picks most particular to this commander are Cho-Manno's Blessing, Indestructibility and Shielded by Faith, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-White decks.

Its average mana value is 2.94. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Infiltration Lens ($1.90), Tooth of Ramos ($1.88) and Sram, Senior Edificer ($1.65); 37 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $34.42, and with no limit $479.11; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.94
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match58%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 9 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 17 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 16 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 13 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 5 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 1 card
  8. Mana value 7+: 1 card

The curve and the average cover Cho-Manno, Revolutionary and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1214+2
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3022-8

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 3 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Cho-Manno, Revolutionary at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Cho-Manno, Revolutionary decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy