Budget Bauble
Delina, Wild Mage - Decklist

Creatures 39$17.53

  1. Anger1Anger$0.34
  2. Aspiring Champion1Aspiring Champion$0.57
  3. Brazen Dwarf1Brazen Dwarf$0.24
  4. Chaos Channeler1Chaos Channeler$0.15
  5. Charming Scoundrel1Charming Scoundrel$0.61
  6. Circuit Mender1Circuit Mender$0.17
  7. Combat Celebrant1Combat Celebrant$1.34
  8. Combustible Gearhulk1Combustible Gearhulk$0.25
  9. Dagger Caster1Dagger Caster$0.22
  10. Devilish Valet1Devilish Valet$0.30

Creatures continued

  1. Dire Fleet Daredevil1Dire Fleet Daredevil$0.22
  2. Earth-Cult Elemental1Earth-Cult Elemental$0.23
  3. Fanatic of Mogis1Fanatic of Mogis$0.27
  4. Feldon of the Third Path1Feldon of the Third Path$0.90
  5. Flametongue Kavu1Flametongue Kavu$0.08
  6. Goblin Chainwhirler1Goblin Chainwhirler$0.43
  7. Hoarding Ogre1Hoarding Ogre$0.18
  8. Inferno Titan1Inferno Titan$0.26
  9. Markov Enforcer1Markov Enforcer$0.35
  10. Meteor Golem1Meteor Golem$0.17

Creatures continued

  1. Mindclaw Shaman1Mindclaw Shaman$0.26
  2. Myr Battlesphere1Myr Battlesphere$0.25
  3. Ogre Battledriver1Ogre Battledriver$0.34
  4. Patron of the Arts1Patron of the Arts$0.28
  5. Plundering Barbarian1Plundering Barbarian$0.18
  6. Port Razer1Port Razer$1.73
  7. Rapacious Dragon1Rapacious Dragon$0.12
  8. Red Dragon1Red Dragon$0.35
  9. Redoubled Stormsinger1Redoubled Stormsinger$0.27
  10. Skyscanner1Skyscanner$0.16

Creatures continued

  1. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  2. Sunspine Lynx1Sunspine Lynx$1.57
  3. Swarming Goblins1Swarming Goblins$0.14
  4. Swashbuckler Extraordinaire1Swashbuckler Extraordinaire$0.34
  5. Trumpeting Carnosaur1Trumpeting Carnosaur$1.99
  6. Wily Goblin1Wily Goblin$0.36
  7. Witty Roastmaster1Witty Roastmaster$0.96
  8. Wyll, Blade of Frontiers1Wyll, Blade of Frontiers$0.44
  9. Zealous Conscripts1Zealous Conscripts$0.25

Instants 2$2.10

  1. Berserker's Frenzy1Berserker's Frenzy$1.87
  2. Critical Hit1Critical Hit$0.23

Sorceries 4$2.44

  1. Blasphemous Act1Blasphemous Act$0.75
  2. Chain Reaction1Chain Reaction$0.20
  3. Seize the Day1Seize the Day$1.30
  4. Thunderwave1Thunderwave$0.19

Artifacts 10$6.92

  1. Cloak of the Bat1Cloak of the Bat$0.20
  2. Culling Dais1Culling Dais$0.18
  3. Cursed Mirror1Cursed Mirror$0.29
  4. Hazoret's Monument1Hazoret's Monument$0.61
  5. Key to the City1Key to the City$0.21
  6. Prowler's Helm1Prowler's Helm$0.55
  7. Swiftfoot Boots1Swiftfoot Boots$1.54
  8. Trailblazer's Boots1Trailblazer's Boots$1.06
  9. Wand of Wonder1Wand of Wonder$1.93
  10. Zephyr Boots1Zephyr Boots$0.35

Enchantments 6$2.05

  1. Barbarian Class1Barbarian Class$0.36
  2. Echoing Assault1Echoing Assault$0.31
  3. Outpost Siege1Outpost Siege$0.24
  4. Priority Boarding1Priority Boarding$0.15
  5. Rising of the Day1Rising of the Day$0.46
  6. Warstorm Surge1Warstorm Surge$0.53

Lands 38 / 38$14.46

  1. Access Tunnel1Access Tunnel$0.30
  2. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  3. Castle Embereth1Castle Embereth$0.37
  4. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  5. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  6. Den of the Bugbear1Den of the Bugbear$1.39
  7. Desert of the Fervent1Desert of the Fervent$0.13
  8. Dwarven Mine1Dwarven Mine$0.36
  9. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  10. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  11. Flamekin Village1Flamekin Village$0.27

Lands continued

  1. Forgotten Cave1Forgotten Cave$0.13
  2. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  3. Hanweir Battlements1Hanweir Battlements$1.95
  4. Hidden Volcano1Hidden Volcano$0.14
  5. High Market1High Market$0.40
  6. Labyrinth of Skophos1Labyrinth of Skophos$0.30
  7. Mountain×55Mountain$0.40
  8. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  9. Opal Palace1Opal Palace$0.13
  10. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  11. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21

Lands continued

  1. Smoldering Crater1Smoldering Crater$0.18
  2. Snow-Covered Mountain×44Snow-Covered Mountain$2.00
  3. Spinerock Knoll1Spinerock Knoll$0.47
  4. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  5. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  6. The Autonomous Furnace1The Autonomous Furnace$0.23
  7. Treasure Vault1Treasure Vault$1.30
  8. Underdark Rift1Underdark Rift$0.50
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Delina, Wild Mage deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Delina, Wild Mage, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $49.92 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Delina, Wild Mage decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Barbarian Class, Wyll, Blade of Frontiers and Fanatic of Mogis. The picks most particular to this commander are Brazen Dwarf, Earth-Cult Elemental and Circuit Mender, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Red decks.

Its average mana value is 3.76. It runs no Game Changers and holds every piece of 1 known combo.

The most expensive cards are Trumpeting Carnosaur ($1.99), Wand of Wonder ($1.93) and Berserker's Frenzy ($1.87); 44 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $35.18, and with no limit $460.99; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.76
Game Changers0
Combos1
Deck match68%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 2 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 12 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 16 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 16 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 6 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 7 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 3 cards

The curve and the average cover Delina, Wild Mage and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1217+5
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3024-6

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 8 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Delina, Wild Mage at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Delina, Wild Mage decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy