Budget Bauble
Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless - Decklist

Creatures 27$21.45

  1. Abhorrent Overlord1Abhorrent Overlord$0.43
  2. Anger1Anger$0.34
  3. Archfiend of Depravity1Archfiend of Depravity$0.33
  4. Archon of Cruelty1Archon of Cruelty$1.82
  5. Ardyn, the Usurper1Ardyn, the Usurper$1.39
  6. Black Waltz No. 31Black Waltz No. 3$0.32
  7. Blood Pet1Blood Pet$0.61
  8. Caldera Pyremaw1Caldera Pyremaw$0.55
  9. Demon of Wailing Agonies1Demon of Wailing Agonies$1.70

Creatures continued

  1. Demonlord Belzenlok1Demonlord Belzenlok$0.42
  2. Dragon's Rage Channeler1Dragon's Rage Channeler$1.30
  3. Eye of Duskmantle1Eye of Duskmantle$0.26
  4. Fandaniel, Telophoroi Ascian1Fandaniel, Telophoroi Ascian$0.33
  5. Guttersnipe1Guttersnipe$0.24
  6. Infernal Sovereign1Infernal Sovereign$0.43
  7. K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth1K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth$1.01
  8. Kothophed, Soul Hoarder1Kothophed, Soul Hoarder$0.30
  9. Kuja, Genome Sorcerer // Trance Kuja, Fate Defied1Kuja, Genome Sorcerer // Trance Kuja, Fate Defied$1.77

Creatures continued

  1. Lord of the Forsaken1Lord of the Forsaken$0.31
  2. Reaper from the Abyss1Reaper from the Abyss$0.51
  3. Reiver Demon1Reiver Demon$0.97
  4. Rune-Scarred Demon1Rune-Scarred Demon$1.23
  5. Stitcher's Supplier1Stitcher's Supplier$0.26
  6. Storm-Kiln Artist1Storm-Kiln Artist$1.74
  7. Summon: Primal Odin1Summon: Primal Odin$1.77
  8. Zenos yae Galvus // Shinryu, Transcendent Rival1Zenos yae Galvus // Shinryu, Transcendent Rival$0.44
  9. Zodiark, Umbral God1Zodiark, Umbral God$0.67

Planeswalkers 1$0.37

  1. Liliana, Death's Majesty1Liliana, Death's Majesty$0.37

Instants 10$4.97

  1. Abrade1Abrade$0.17
  2. Big Score1Big Score$0.41
  3. Burnt Offering1Burnt Offering$1.45
  4. Dark Ritual1Dark Ritual$0.44
  5. Demand Answers1Demand Answers$0.46
  6. Fire Magic1Fire Magic$0.62
  7. Laughing Mad1Laughing Mad$0.17
  8. Lightning Bolt1Lightning Bolt$0.81
  9. Overkill1Overkill$0.27
  10. Thrill of Possibility1Thrill of Possibility$0.17

Sorceries 18$11.04

  1. Blood for Bones1Blood for Bones$0.53
  2. Cathartic Reunion1Cathartic Reunion$0.16
  3. Cornered by Black Mages1Cornered by Black Mages$0.20
  4. Demonic Counsel1Demonic Counsel$1.82
  5. Dragon's Approach1Dragon's Approach$1.75
  6. Dread Return1Dread Return$0.50
  7. Faithless Looting1Faithless Looting$0.37
  8. Grapeshot1Grapeshot$0.31
  9. Persist1Persist$0.72

Sorceries continued

  1. Resentful Revelation1Resentful Revelation$0.19
  2. Secret Salvage1Secret Salvage$0.39
  3. Seize the Spoils1Seize the Spoils$0.17
  4. Soul Exchange1Soul Exchange$1.00
  5. Stitch Together1Stitch Together$0.32
  6. Strike It Rich1Strike It Rich$1.53
  7. Suplex1Suplex$0.25
  8. Victimize1Victimize$0.58
  9. Zombify1Zombify$0.25

Artifacts 3$1.81

  1. Black Mage's Rod1Black Mage's Rod$0.21
  2. Mishra's Bauble1Mishra's Bauble$1.35
  3. Springleaf Drum1Springleaf Drum$0.25

Enchantments 2$0.54

  1. Corroding Dragonstorm1Corroding Dragonstorm$0.23
  2. Pyromancer Ascension1Pyromancer Ascension$0.31

Lands 38 / 38$19.65

  1. Bloodfell Caves1Bloodfell Caves$0.14
  2. Bojuka Bog1Bojuka Bog$1.18
  3. Canyon Slough1Canyon Slough$0.21
  4. Castle Locthwain1Castle Locthwain$1.34
  5. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  6. Dragonskull Summit1Dragonskull Summit$0.45
  7. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  8. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20
  9. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  10. Foreboding Ruins1Foreboding Ruins$0.32
  11. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79

Lands continued

  1. Gemstone Mine1Gemstone Mine$1.70
  2. Geothermal Bog1Geothermal Bog$0.24
  3. Graven Cairns1Graven Cairns$1.55
  4. Haunted Ridge1Haunted Ridge$1.25
  5. Midgar, City of Mako // Reactor Raid1Midgar, City of Mako // Reactor Raid$1.59
  6. Mountain×33Mountain$0.24
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  9. Rakdos Carnarium1Rakdos Carnarium$0.30
  10. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  11. Shadowblood Ridge1Shadowblood Ridge$0.27

Lands continued

  1. Smoldering Marsh1Smoldering Marsh$0.25
  2. Snow-Covered Mountain×22Snow-Covered Mountain$1.00
  3. Snow-Covered Swamp×22Snow-Covered Swamp$1.18
  4. Sulfurous Springs1Sulfurous Springs$0.46
  5. Swamp×22Swamp$0.20
  6. Tainted Peak1Tainted Peak$1.25
  7. Temple of Malice1Temple of Malice$0.20
  8. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  9. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  10. War Room1War Room$0.82
  11. Witch's Cottage1Witch's Cottage$0.39

About this Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $60.03 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Faithless Looting, Dragon's Rage Channeler and Dark Ritual. The picks most particular to this commander are Stitch Together, Eye of Duskmantle and Dread Return, which turn up here far more often than in other Rakdos decks.

Its average mana value is 3.56. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Archon of Cruelty ($1.82), Demonic Counsel ($1.82) and Kuja, Genome Sorcerer // Trance Kuja, Fate Defied ($1.77); 36 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $35.62, and with no limit $1203.60; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.56
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match57%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 1 card
  2. Mana value 1: 10 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 15 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 7 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 8 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 8 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 6 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 7 cards

The curve and the average cover Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1213+1
Targeted disruption1212+0
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3022-8

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 2 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Garland, Knight of Cornelia // Chaos, the Endless decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy