Budget Bauble
Glissa Sunseeker - Decklist

Creatures 30$12.78

  1. Arbor Elf1Arbor Elf$0.39
  2. Bane of Progress1Bane of Progress$0.34
  3. Brown Ouphe1Brown Ouphe$0.16
  4. Circuit Mender1Circuit Mender$0.17
  5. Dross Scorpion1Dross Scorpion$0.28
  6. Elvish Archdruid1Elvish Archdruid$0.48
  7. Elvish Visionary1Elvish Visionary$0.07
  8. Eternal Witness1Eternal Witness$1.47
  9. Fangren Marauder1Fangren Marauder$0.40
  10. Filigree Familiar1Filigree Familiar$0.11

Creatures continued

  1. Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer1Ich-Tekik, Salvage Splicer$0.28
  2. Imperious Perfect1Imperious Perfect$0.48
  3. Infested Roothold1Infested Roothold$0.28
  4. Manglehorn1Manglehorn$1.29
  5. Myr Landshaper1Myr Landshaper$0.35
  6. Myr Retriever1Myr Retriever$0.86
  7. Priest of Titania1Priest of Titania$1.54
  8. Quirion Ranger1Quirion Ranger$1.40
  9. Reclamation Sage1Reclamation Sage$0.17
  10. Scryb Ranger1Scryb Ranger$0.37

Creatures continued

  1. Steel Hellkite1Steel Hellkite$0.25
  2. Tanglewalker1Tanglewalker$0.20
  3. Tel-Jilad Archers1Tel-Jilad Archers$0.05
  4. Tel-Jilad Chosen1Tel-Jilad Chosen$0.18
  5. Transmogrifying Licid1Transmogrifying Licid$0.23
  6. Viridian Lorebearers1Viridian Lorebearers$0.17
  7. Viridian Shaman1Viridian Shaman$0.15
  8. Wirewood Symbiote1Wirewood Symbiote$0.30
  9. Wood Elves1Wood Elves$0.26
  10. Workshop Assistant1Workshop Assistant$0.10

Instants 5$1.50

  1. Curious Herd1Curious Herd$0.67
  2. Emerald Charm1Emerald Charm$0.15
  3. Oxidize1Oxidize$0.16
  4. Tel-Jilad Defiance1Tel-Jilad Defiance$0.17
  5. Tel-Jilad Justice1Tel-Jilad Justice$0.35

Sorceries 5$1.68

  1. Deconstruct1Deconstruct$0.22
  2. Ezuri's Predation1Ezuri's Predation$0.53
  3. Harmonize1Harmonize$0.19
  4. Pest Infestation1Pest Infestation$0.26
  5. Regrowth1Regrowth$0.48

Artifacts 14$8.08

  1. Ashnod's Transmogrant1Ashnod's Transmogrant$0.28
  2. Endless Atlas1Endless Atlas$0.53
  3. Ichor Wellspring1Ichor Wellspring$0.28
  4. Liquimetal Coating1Liquimetal Coating$0.32
  5. Magnetic Mine1Magnetic Mine$0.32
  6. Mind's Eye1Mind's Eye$0.30
  7. Moonsilver Key1Moonsilver Key$0.98

Artifacts continued

  1. Mycosynth Wellspring1Mycosynth Wellspring$0.23
  2. Nevinyrral's Disk1Nevinyrral's Disk$0.35
  3. Sculpting Steel1Sculpting Steel$1.66
  4. Spine of Ish Sah1Spine of Ish Sah$0.26
  5. Tamiyo's Journal1Tamiyo's Journal$0.65
  6. Thran Forge1Thran Forge$0.26
  7. Ugin's Nexus1Ugin's Nexus$1.66

Enchantments 7$5.47

  1. Bonds of Mortality1Bonds of Mortality$0.35
  2. Compost1Compost$1.14
  3. Hidden Guerrillas1Hidden Guerrillas$0.37
  4. Hum of the Radix1Hum of the Radix$0.47
  5. Titania's Song1Titania's Song$0.65
  6. Upwelling1Upwelling$1.06
  7. Viridian Revel1Viridian Revel$1.43

Lands 38 / 38$19.35

  1. Arcane Lighthouse1Arcane Lighthouse$1.70
  2. Arch of Orazca1Arch of Orazca$0.34
  3. Blast Zone1Blast Zone$0.34
  4. Blighted Woodland1Blighted Woodland$0.28
  5. Blinkmoth Nexus1Blinkmoth Nexus$1.47
  6. Blinkmoth Well1Blinkmoth Well$0.31
  7. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  8. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  9. Darksteel Citadel1Darksteel Citadel$0.45
  10. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  11. Desert of the Indomitable1Desert of the Indomitable$0.12

Lands continued

  1. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  2. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  3. Forest×55Forest$0.45
  4. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  5. Lair of the Hydra1Lair of the Hydra$0.33
  6. Mosswort Bridge1Mosswort Bridge$0.22
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. Oran-Rief, the Vastwood1Oran-Rief, the Vastwood$0.40
  9. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  10. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  11. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21

Lands continued

  1. Slippery Karst1Slippery Karst$0.12
  2. Snow-Covered Forest×44Snow-Covered Forest$3.96
  3. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  4. The Mycosynth Gardens1The Mycosynth Gardens$0.39
  5. Tower of the Magistrate1Tower of the Magistrate$1.42
  6. Tranquil Thicket1Tranquil Thicket$0.11
  7. Treasure Vault1Treasure Vault$1.30
  8. Tree of Tales1Tree of Tales$1.38
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Glissa Sunseeker deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Glissa Sunseeker, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $49.76 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Glissa Sunseeker decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Liquimetal Coating, Viridian Revel and Thran Forge. The picks most particular to this commander are Myr Landshaper, Magnetic Mine and Ashnod's Transmogrant, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Green decks.

Its average mana value is 3.11. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Sculpting Steel ($1.66), Ugin's Nexus ($1.66) and Priest of Titania ($1.54); 45 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $34.43, and with no limit $570.83; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.11
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match57%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 9 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 15 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 17 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 6 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 3 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 2 cards

The curve and the average cover Glissa Sunseeker and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1219+7
Mass disruption67+1
Lands3838+0
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 10 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Glissa Sunseeker at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Glissa Sunseeker decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy