Budget Bauble
Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant - Decklist

Creatures 45$19.66

  1. Arbor Elf1Arbor Elf$0.39
  2. Celeborn the Wise1Celeborn the Wise$0.17
  3. Champions of the Perfect1Champions of the Perfect$1.40
  4. Copperhorn Scout1Copperhorn Scout$0.24
  5. Deepwood Denizen1Deepwood Denizen$0.23
  6. Defiant Elf1Defiant Elf$0.13
  7. Drove of Elves1Drove of Elves$0.48
  8. Dwynen's Elite1Dwynen's Elite$0.14
  9. Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen1Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen$0.35
  10. Elderleaf Mentor1Elderleaf Mentor$0.08
  11. Elvish Archdruid1Elvish Archdruid$0.48
  12. Elvish Clancaller1Elvish Clancaller$0.49

Creatures continued

  1. Elvish Eulogist1Elvish Eulogist$0.13
  2. Elvish Herder1Elvish Herder$0.36
  3. Elvish Lyrist1Elvish Lyrist$0.24
  4. Elvish Scrapper1Elvish Scrapper$0.18
  5. Elvish Vanguard1Elvish Vanguard$0.47
  6. Elvish Visionary1Elvish Visionary$0.07
  7. Farhaven Elf1Farhaven Elf$0.17
  8. Gladecover Scout1Gladecover Scout$0.21
  9. Glistener Elf1Glistener Elf$0.56
  10. Glorfindel, Dauntless Rescuer1Glorfindel, Dauntless Rescuer$0.15
  11. Immaculate Magistrate1Immaculate Magistrate$1.73
  12. Imperious Perfect1Imperious Perfect$0.48

Creatures continued

  1. Ivy Lane Denizen1Ivy Lane Denizen$0.20
  2. Joraga Treespeaker1Joraga Treespeaker$1.08
  3. Legolas Greenleaf1Legolas Greenleaf$0.34
  4. Llanowar Elite1Llanowar Elite$0.17
  5. Llanowar Tribe1Llanowar Tribe$0.26
  6. Llanowar Visionary1Llanowar Visionary$0.15
  7. Lothlórien Lookout1Lothlórien Lookout$0.15
  8. Lys Alana Huntmaster1Lys Alana Huntmaster$0.90
  9. Mirkwood Channeler1Mirkwood Channeler$1.05
  10. Numa, Joraga Chieftain1Numa, Joraga Chieftain$0.24
  11. Priest of Titania1Priest of Titania$1.54
  12. Reclamation Sage1Reclamation Sage$0.17

Creatures continued

  1. Scattershot Archer1Scattershot Archer$1.47
  2. Skyshroud Elite1Skyshroud Elite$0.14
  3. Spire Tracer1Spire Tracer$0.13
  4. Sylvan Messenger1Sylvan Messenger$0.15
  5. Taunting Elf1Taunting Elf$0.22
  6. Weatherseed Elf1Weatherseed Elf$0.18
  7. Wildborn Preserver1Wildborn Preserver$0.19
  8. Wirewood Channeler1Wirewood Channeler$1.34
  9. Wood Elves1Wood Elves$0.26

Instants 3$2.01

  1. Trash the Town1Trash the Town$0.31
  2. Vitalize1Vitalize$1.26
  3. Windswift Slice1Windswift Slice$0.44

Sorceries 8$3.87

  1. Collective Unconscious1Collective Unconscious$0.77
  2. Elven Farsight1Elven Farsight$0.19
  3. Ezuri's Predation1Ezuri's Predation$0.53
  4. Glimpse of Nature1Glimpse of Nature$1.26
  5. Hunting Triad1Hunting Triad$0.27
  6. Hurricane1Hurricane$0.29
  7. Pest Infestation1Pest Infestation$0.26
  8. Sylvan Offering1Sylvan Offering$0.30

Artifacts 2$0.65

  1. Lifecrafter's Bestiary1Lifecrafter's Bestiary$0.35
  2. Lothlórien Blade1Lothlórien Blade$0.30

Enchantments 3$2.83

  1. Arboreal Alliance1Arboreal Alliance$0.57
  2. Crown of Skemfar1Crown of Skemfar$1.29
  3. Elvish Guidance1Elvish Guidance$0.97

Lands 38 / 38$13.04

  1. Blast Zone1Blast Zone$0.34
  2. Blighted Woodland1Blighted Woodland$0.28
  3. Bonders' Enclave1Bonders' Enclave$0.21
  4. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  5. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  6. Desert of the Indomitable1Desert of the Indomitable$0.12
  7. Deserted Temple1Deserted Temple$0.82
  8. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  9. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  10. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26

Lands continued

  1. Forest×66Forest$0.54
  2. Hidden Nursery1Hidden Nursery$0.18
  3. Lair of the Hydra1Lair of the Hydra$0.33
  4. Llanowar Reborn1Llanowar Reborn$0.21
  5. Mosswort Bridge1Mosswort Bridge$0.22
  6. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  7. Opal Palace1Opal Palace$0.13
  8. Oran-Rief, the Vastwood1Oran-Rief, the Vastwood$0.40
  9. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  10. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34

Lands continued

  1. Sapseep Forest1Sapseep Forest$0.20
  2. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  3. Slippery Karst1Slippery Karst$0.12
  4. Snow-Covered Forest×55Snow-Covered Forest$4.95
  5. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. The Hunter Maze1The Hunter Maze$0.23
  8. Tranquil Thicket1Tranquil Thicket$0.11
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 11 of them basics. Its estimated price is $42.42 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Elvish Archdruid, Priest of Titania and Arbor Elf. The picks most particular to this commander are Imperious Perfect, Immaculate Magistrate and Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Green decks.

Its average mana value is 2.44. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Immaculate Magistrate ($1.73), Priest of Titania ($1.54) and Scattershot Archer ($1.47); 45 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $32.77, and with no limit $2300.29; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.44
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match55%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 24 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 8 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 15 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 13 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 0 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 1 card
  8. Mana value 7+: 1 card

The curve and the average cover Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1217+5
Mass disruption65-1
Lands3838+0
Plan3024-6

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 7 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Haldir, Lórien Lieutenant decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy