Budget Bauble
Jetmir, Nexus of Revels - Decklist

Creatures 32$18.18

  1. Arasta of the Endless Web1Arasta of the Endless Web$0.23
  2. Avacyn's Pilgrim1Avacyn's Pilgrim$0.27
  3. Avenger of Zendikar1Avenger of Zendikar$0.44
  4. Baylen, the Haymaker1Baylen, the Haymaker$1.10
  5. Boss's Chauffeur1Boss's Chauffeur$0.27
  6. Cadira, Caller of the Small1Cadira, Caller of the Small$0.21
  7. Cathar Commando1Cathar Commando$0.24
  8. Dauntless Dismantler1Dauntless Dismantler$0.31
  9. Dragonlair Spider1Dragonlair Spider$0.43
  10. Elvish Mystic1Elvish Mystic$0.38
  11. Fyndhorn Elves1Fyndhorn Elves$0.96

Creatures continued

  1. Gala Greeters1Gala Greeters$1.32
  2. Hanweir Garrison1Hanweir Garrison$1.61
  3. Hero of Bladehold1Hero of Bladehold$0.61
  4. Jinnie Fay, Jetmir's Second1Jinnie Fay, Jetmir's Second$0.64
  5. King Darien XLVIII1King Darien XLVIII$0.30
  6. Kitt Kanto, Mayhem Diva1Kitt Kanto, Mayhem Diva$0.42
  7. Llanowar Elves1Llanowar Elves$0.24
  8. Loyal Apprentice1Loyal Apprentice$0.24
  9. Mentor of the Meek1Mentor of the Meek$0.18
  10. Outland Liberator // Frenzied Trapbreaker1Outland Liberator // Frenzied Trapbreaker$0.33
  11. Phabine, Boss's Confidant1Phabine, Boss's Confidant$0.43

Creatures continued

  1. Queen Allenal of Ruadach1Queen Allenal of Ruadach$0.24
  2. Rhys the Redeemed1Rhys the Redeemed$0.62
  3. Rumor Gatherer1Rumor Gatherer$0.32
  4. Sakura-Tribe Elder1Sakura-Tribe Elder$0.31
  5. Tadeas, Juniper Ascendant1Tadeas, Juniper Ascendant$1.14
  6. Tendershoot Dryad1Tendershoot Dryad$1.25
  7. Thalia, Guardian of Thraben1Thalia, Guardian of Thraben$0.41
  8. Tilonalli's Summoner1Tilonalli's Summoner$0.45
  9. Torens, Fist of the Angels1Torens, Fist of the Angels$0.33
  10. Winota, Joiner of Forces1Winota, Joiner of Forces$1.95

Planeswalkers 3$3.26

  1. Basri Ket1Basri Ket$1.29
  2. Elspeth, Sun's Champion1Elspeth, Sun's Champion$0.31
  3. Xenagos, the Reveler1Xenagos, the Reveler$1.66

Instants 9$6.24

  1. Artifact Mutation1Artifact Mutation$1.76
  2. Aura Mutation1Aura Mutation$0.79
  3. Beast Within1Beast Within$0.53
  4. Cabaretti Charm1Cabaretti Charm$0.19
  5. Grand Crescendo1Grand Crescendo$0.65
  6. Kamahl's Will1Kamahl's Will$0.39
  7. March of the Multitudes1March of the Multitudes$0.63
  8. Rite of Harmony1Rite of Harmony$0.93
  9. Secure the Wastes1Secure the Wastes$0.37

Sorceries 8$2.27

  1. Cabaretti Confluence1Cabaretti Confluence$0.29
  2. Camaraderie1Camaraderie$0.20
  3. Hour of Reckoning1Hour of Reckoning$0.23
  4. Indulge // Excess1Indulge // Excess$0.45
  5. Martial Coup1Martial Coup$0.26
  6. Pest Infestation1Pest Infestation$0.26
  7. Shamanic Revelation1Shamanic Revelation$0.30
  8. White Sun's Twilight1White Sun's Twilight$0.28

Enchantments 9$7.17

  1. Assemble the Legion1Assemble the Legion$0.31
  2. Awakening Zone1Awakening Zone$0.35
  3. Cabaretti Ascendancy1Cabaretti Ascendancy$0.22
  4. Champions from Beyond1Champions from Beyond$1.68
  5. Court of Grace1Court of Grace$1.21
  6. Felidar Retreat1Felidar Retreat$1.07
  7. Rabble Rousing1Rabble Rousing$0.76
  8. Tocasia's Welcome1Tocasia's Welcome$1.25
  9. Wedding Announcement // Wedding Festivity1Wedding Announcement // Wedding Festivity$0.32

Lands 38 / 38$10.90

  1. Battlefield Forge1Battlefield Forge$0.21
  2. Brushland1Brushland$0.37
  3. Cabaretti Courtyard1Cabaretti Courtyard$0.35
  4. Canopy Vista1Canopy Vista$0.22
  5. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  6. Castle Embereth1Castle Embereth$0.37
  7. Cinder Glade1Cinder Glade$0.27
  8. Clifftop Retreat1Clifftop Retreat$0.21
  9. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  10. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  11. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20
  12. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77

Lands continued

  1. Forest×22Forest$0.18
  2. Fortified Village1Fortified Village$0.20
  3. Game Trail1Game Trail$0.26
  4. Jungle Shrine1Jungle Shrine$0.28
  5. Karplusan Forest1Karplusan Forest$0.40
  6. Mossfire Valley1Mossfire Valley$0.19
  7. Mountain×22Mountain$0.16
  8. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  9. Overgrown Farmland1Overgrown Farmland$0.93
  10. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  11. Plains×22Plains$0.10
  12. Rockfall Vale1Rockfall Vale$0.71

Lands continued

  1. Rootbound Crag1Rootbound Crag$0.22
  2. Rugged Prairie1Rugged Prairie$0.27
  3. Selesnya Sanctuary1Selesnya Sanctuary$0.19
  4. Snow-Covered Forest1Snow-Covered Forest$0.99
  5. Snow-Covered Mountain1Snow-Covered Mountain$0.50
  6. Snow-Covered Plains1Snow-Covered Plains$0.38
  7. Sungrass Prairie1Sungrass Prairie$0.18
  8. Sunpetal Grove1Sunpetal Grove$0.28
  9. Temple of Triumph1Temple of Triumph$0.18
  10. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  11. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Jetmir, Nexus of Revels deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Jetmir, Nexus of Revels, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $57.16 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Jetmir, Nexus of Revels decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Artifact Mutation, March of the Multitudes and Aura Mutation. The picks most particular to this commander are Grand Crescendo, Rabble Rousing and Secure the Wastes, which turn up here far more often than in other Naya decks.

Its average mana value is 3.26. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Winota, Joiner of Forces ($1.95), Artifact Mutation ($1.76) and Champions from Beyond ($1.68); 38 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $44.06, and with no limit $556.18; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.26
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match62%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 7 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 15 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 17 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 6 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 5 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 2 cards

The curve and the average cover Jetmir, Nexus of Revels and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1212+0
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 2 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $26.84 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 20% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $36.37 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 43% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $39.02 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 50% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $44.06 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 56% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $50.83 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 59% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $57.16 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 62% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $74.22 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 70% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $108.82 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 77% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $157.79 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 81% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $173.21 for 100 of 100 cards; 84% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $223.52 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $307.65 for 100 of 100 cards; 86% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $328.39 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $397.80 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $556.18 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $556.18 for 100 of 100 cards; 87% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Jetmir, Nexus of Revels at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Jetmir, Nexus of Revels decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy