Budget Bauble
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo - Decklist

Creatures 31$14.95

  1. Araba Mothrider1Araba Mothrider$0.16
  2. Burnished Hart1Burnished Hart$0.11
  3. Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted1Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted$0.25
  4. Devoted Retainer1Devoted Retainer$0.13
  5. Eiganjo Exemplar1Eiganjo Exemplar$0.19
  6. Eight-and-a-Half-Tails1Eight-and-a-Half-Tails$0.39
  7. Geode Golem1Geode Golem$0.26
  8. Hand of Honor1Hand of Honor$0.17
  9. Imperial Subduer1Imperial Subduer$0.16
  10. Indebted Samurai1Indebted Samurai$1.18
  11. Inner-Chamber Guard1Inner-Chamber Guard$0.31

Creatures continued

  1. Ironsoul Enforcer1Ironsoul Enforcer$0.87
  2. Isamaru, Hound of Konda1Isamaru, Hound of Konda$1.24
  3. Kitsune Blademaster1Kitsune Blademaster$0.15
  4. Kitsune Dawnblade1Kitsune Dawnblade$0.16
  5. Knight of the White Orchid1Knight of the White Orchid$1.58
  6. Konda's Hatamoto1Konda's Hatamoto$0.31
  7. Mothrider Samurai1Mothrider Samurai$0.10
  8. Nagao, Bound by Honor1Nagao, Bound by Honor$0.23
  9. Norika Yamazaki, the Poet1Norika Yamazaki, the Poet$0.23
  10. Puresteel Paladin1Puresteel Paladin$0.66
  11. Samurai Enforcers1Samurai Enforcers$0.14

Creatures continued

  1. Samurai of the Pale Curtain1Samurai of the Pale Curtain$0.18
  2. Selfless Samurai1Selfless Samurai$0.25
  3. Sensei Golden-Tail1Sensei Golden-Tail$1.85
  4. Silverstorm Samurai1Silverstorm Samurai$0.27
  5. Sky-Blessed Samurai1Sky-Blessed Samurai$0.13
  6. Sram, Senior Edificer1Sram, Senior Edificer$1.65
  7. Summon: Yojimbo1Summon: Yojimbo$0.81
  8. Sunblade Samurai1Sunblade Samurai$0.09
  9. Takeno, Samurai General1Takeno, Samurai General$0.74

Planeswalkers 1$1.22

  1. The Eternal Wanderer1The Eternal Wanderer$1.22

Instants 6$2.57

  1. Call to Glory1Call to Glory$0.27
  2. Curtain of Light1Curtain of Light$0.12
  3. Ethereal Haze1Ethereal Haze$1.40
  4. Fateful Absence1Fateful Absence$0.23
  5. Hold the Line1Hold the Line$0.31
  6. Reciprocate1Reciprocate$0.24

Sorceries 5$2.33

  1. Doomskar1Doomskar$0.61
  2. Gift of Estates1Gift of Estates$1.17
  3. Imperial Oath1Imperial Oath$0.06
  4. Invoke Justice1Invoke Justice$0.24
  5. Vanquish the Horde1Vanquish the Horde$0.25

Artifacts 14$9.07

  1. Ancestral Katana1Ancestral Katana$0.21
  2. Archaeomancer's Map1Archaeomancer's Map$0.92
  3. Avarice Amulet1Avarice Amulet$0.26
  4. Endless Atlas1Endless Atlas$0.53
  5. Grappling Hook1Grappling Hook$0.77
  6. Hero's Heirloom1Hero's Heirloom$0.27
  7. Infiltration Lens1Infiltration Lens$1.90

Artifacts continued

  1. Loxodon Warhammer1Loxodon Warhammer$1.21
  2. Mask of Memory1Mask of Memory$0.32
  3. Mind's Eye1Mind's Eye$0.30
  4. No-Dachi1No-Dachi$0.28
  5. O-Naginata1O-Naginata$0.51
  6. Ornate Kanzashi1Ornate Kanzashi$0.40
  7. Sword of Vengeance1Sword of Vengeance$1.19

Enchantments 4$1.38

  1. Armored Ascension1Armored Ascension$0.20
  2. Planar Collapse1Planar Collapse$0.42
  3. The Fall of Lord Konda // Fragment of Konda1The Fall of Lord Konda // Fragment of Konda$0.27
  4. The Restoration of Eiganjo // Architect of Restoration1The Restoration of Eiganjo // Architect of Restoration$0.49

Lands 38 / 38$14.17

  1. Ancient Den1Ancient Den$1.42
  2. Bonders' Enclave1Bonders' Enclave$0.21
  3. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  4. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  5. Cathedral of War1Cathedral of War$0.72
  6. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  7. Darksteel Citadel1Darksteel Citadel$0.45
  8. Desert of the True1Desert of the True$0.23
  9. Drifting Meadow1Drifting Meadow$0.14
  10. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  11. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77

Lands continued

  1. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  2. Guildless Commons1Guildless Commons$1.23
  3. Idyllic Grange1Idyllic Grange$0.37
  4. Karoo1Karoo$0.30
  5. Mistveil Plains1Mistveil Plains$0.26
  6. Monumental Henge1Monumental Henge$0.56
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. New Benalia1New Benalia$0.25
  9. Opal Palace1Opal Palace$0.13
  10. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  11. Plains×55Plains$0.25

Lands continued

  1. Roadside Reliquary1Roadside Reliquary$0.28
  2. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  3. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  4. Secluded Steppe1Secluded Steppe$0.11
  5. Snow-Covered Plains×44Snow-Covered Plains$1.52
  6. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  7. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Konda, Lord of Eiganjo deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Konda, Lord of Eiganjo, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $51.88 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Konda, Lord of Eiganjo decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Takeno, Samurai General, Konda's Hatamoto and Nagao, Bound by Honor. The picks most particular to this commander are Sensei Golden-Tail, Call to Glory and O-Naginata, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-White decks.

Its average mana value is 3.24. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Infiltration Lens ($1.90), Sensei Golden-Tail ($1.85) and Sram, Senior Edificer ($1.65); 41 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $37.32, and with no limit $510.53; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.24
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match65%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 7 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 22 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 10 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 7 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 8 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 5 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 3 cards

The curve and the average cover Konda, Lord of Eiganjo and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1213+1
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3026-4

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 5 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $20.83 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 38% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $29.56 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 47% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $32.82 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 54% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $37.32 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 56% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $45.93 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 61% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $51.88 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 65% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $72.49 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 68% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $99.62 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 68% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $126.03 for 100 of 100 cards; 69% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $161.96 for 100 of 100 cards; 70% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $200.82 for 100 of 100 cards; 72% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $267.08 for 100 of 100 cards; 74% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $289.34 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $393.42 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $393.42 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $510.53 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Konda, Lord of Eiganjo at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Konda, Lord of Eiganjo decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy