Budget Bauble
Leela, Sevateem Warrior - Decklist

Creatures 21$5.89

  1. Ace, Fearless Rebel1Ace, Fearless Rebel$0.20
  2. Clara Oswald1Clara Oswald$0.30
  3. Clockwork Fox1Clockwork Fox$0.28
  4. Forgotten Ancient1Forgotten Ancient$0.36
  5. Friendly Teddy1Friendly Teddy$0.26
  6. Howling Golem1Howling Golem$0.21
  7. Innocuous Researcher1Innocuous Researcher$0.23
  8. Jamie McCrimmon1Jamie McCrimmon$0.22
  9. Jhoira's Timebug1Jhoira's Timebug$0.18
  10. Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse1Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse$0.22
  11. Nessian Boar1Nessian Boar$0.29

Creatures continued

  1. Nullmage Advocate1Nullmage Advocate$0.21
  2. Psychosis Crawler1Psychosis Crawler$0.67
  3. Rootweaver Druid1Rootweaver Druid$0.29
  4. Runed Servitor1Runed Servitor$0.04
  5. Selvala's Enforcer1Selvala's Enforcer$0.15
  6. Sisterhood of Karn1Sisterhood of Karn$0.25
  7. The Foretold Soldier1The Foretold Soldier$0.28
  8. Veteran Explorer1Veteran Explorer$0.24
  9. Viseling1Viseling$0.36
  10. Zenith Chronicler1Zenith Chronicler$0.65

Instants 4$1.19

  1. Fog1Fog$0.23
  2. Peerless Recycling1Peerless Recycling$0.28
  3. Respite1Respite$0.35
  4. Storm Seeker1Storm Seeker$0.33

Sorceries 7$2.13

  1. Ezuri's Predation1Ezuri's Predation$0.53
  2. Farseek1Farseek$0.45
  3. Monstrous Onslaught1Monstrous Onslaught$0.10
  4. Sunbringer's Touch1Sunbringer's Touch$0.10
  5. The Five Doctors1The Five Doctors$0.23
  6. The Great Aurora1The Great Aurora$0.46
  7. Wear Down1Wear Down$0.26

Artifacts 24$13.32

  1. Ace's Baseball Bat1Ace's Baseball Bat$0.32
  2. Arcane Signet1Arcane Signet$0.38
  3. Bessie, the Doctor's Roadster1Bessie, the Doctor's Roadster$0.28
  4. Black Vise1Black Vise$0.44
  5. Bloodthirsty Blade1Bloodthirsty Blade$0.37
  6. Chromatic Lantern1Chromatic Lantern$0.43
  7. Confession Dial1Confession Dial$0.24
  8. Elixir of Immortality1Elixir of Immortality$0.43
  9. Empyrial Plate1Empyrial Plate$1.82
  10. Fellwar Stone1Fellwar Stone$0.59
  11. Ghirapur Orrery1Ghirapur Orrery$0.37
  12. Haunted Cloak1Haunted Cloak$0.17

Artifacts continued

  1. Helm of Awakening1Helm of Awakening$1.59
  2. Hero's Blade1Hero's Blade$0.18
  3. Heroes' Podium1Heroes' Podium$0.46
  4. Hithlain Rope1Hithlain Rope$0.46
  5. Ivory Crane Netsuke1Ivory Crane Netsuke$0.25
  6. Ivory Tower1Ivory Tower$0.24
  7. Otherworld Atlas1Otherworld Atlas$1.68
  8. Psychic Paper1Psychic Paper$0.35
  9. River Song's Diary1River Song's Diary$0.55
  10. TARDIS1TARDIS$0.21
  11. The Rack1The Rack$0.45
  12. Trailblazer's Boots1Trailblazer's Boots$1.06

Enchantments 5$4.06

  1. Arboria1Arboria$0.28
  2. Communal Brewing1Communal Brewing$1.09
  3. Hardened Scales1Hardened Scales$1.84
  4. Rites of Flourishing1Rites of Flourishing$0.55
  5. The Sea Devils1The Sea Devils$0.30

Lands 38 / 38$13.54

  1. Ash Barrens1Ash Barrens$0.15
  2. Bant Panorama1Bant Panorama$0.32
  3. Blighted Woodland1Blighted Woodland$0.28
  4. Brokers Hideout1Brokers Hideout$0.27
  5. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  6. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  7. Escape Tunnel1Escape Tunnel$0.20
  8. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  9. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20
  10. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  11. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26

Lands continued

  1. Flood Plain1Flood Plain$0.38
  2. Forest×55Forest$0.45
  3. Gallifrey Council Chamber1Gallifrey Council Chamber$0.32
  4. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79
  5. Krosan Verge1Krosan Verge$0.20
  6. Llanowar Reborn1Llanowar Reborn$0.21
  7. Manor Gate1Manor Gate$0.93
  8. Mosswort Bridge1Mosswort Bridge$0.22
  9. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  10. Nesting Grounds1Nesting Grounds$0.28
  11. Ominous Cemetery1Ominous Cemetery$0.33

Lands continued

  1. Opal Palace1Opal Palace$0.13
  2. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  3. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  4. Snow-Covered Forest×44Snow-Covered Forest$3.96
  5. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. Thriving Grove1Thriving Grove$0.08
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Leela, Sevateem Warrior deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Leela, Sevateem Warrior, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $40.38 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Leela, Sevateem Warrior decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Arcane Signet, Rites of Flourishing and Farseek. The picks most particular to this commander are Psychosis Crawler, TARDIS and Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Green decks.

Its average mana value is 3.00. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Hardened Scales ($1.84), Empyrial Plate ($1.82) and Otherworld Atlas ($1.68); 49 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $33.73, and with no limit $435.40; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.00
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match43%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 7 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 23 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 12 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 12 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 4 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 2 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 2 cards

The curve and the average cover Leela, Sevateem Warrior and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1012+2
Card advantage1214+2
Targeted disruption1218+6
Mass disruption64-2
Lands3838+0
Plan3025-5

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 11 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Leela, Sevateem Warrior at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Leela, Sevateem Warrior decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy