Budget Bauble
Mangara of Corondor - Decklist

Creatures 31$11.50

  1. Angel of Condemnation1Angel of Condemnation$0.49
  2. Aven Mindcensor1Aven Mindcensor$0.42
  3. Boreas Charger1Boreas Charger$0.28
  4. Charming Prince1Charming Prince$0.35
  5. Distinguished Conjurer1Distinguished Conjurer$0.25
  6. Dust Elemental1Dust Elemental$0.40
  7. Eldrazi Displacer1Eldrazi Displacer$1.32
  8. Fiend Hunter1Fiend Hunter$0.08
  9. Flickerwisp1Flickerwisp$0.22
  10. Gilraen, Dúnedain Protector1Gilraen, Dúnedain Protector$0.39
  11. Glorious Protector1Glorious Protector$0.32

Creatures continued

  1. Guardian of Faith1Guardian of Faith$0.65
  2. Jeskai Barricade1Jeskai Barricade$0.35
  3. Karmic Guide1Karmic Guide$0.33
  4. Knight of the White Orchid1Knight of the White Orchid$1.58
  5. Kor Cartographer1Kor Cartographer$0.12
  6. Loyal Warhound1Loyal Warhound$0.40
  7. Mavinda, Students' Advocate1Mavinda, Students' Advocate$0.50
  8. Mentor of the Meek1Mentor of the Meek$0.18
  9. Palace Jailer1Palace Jailer$0.19
  10. Priest of Ancient Lore1Priest of Ancient Lore$0.30
  11. Rescuer Chwinga1Rescuer Chwinga$0.23

Creatures continued

  1. Restoration Angel1Restoration Angel$0.31
  2. Reveillark1Reveillark$0.53
  3. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  4. Spirited Companion1Spirited Companion$0.22
  5. Stonecloaker1Stonecloaker$0.08
  6. Sun Titan1Sun Titan$0.22
  7. Thraben Inspector1Thraben Inspector$0.19
  8. Wall of Omens1Wall of Omens$0.25
  9. Whitemane Lion1Whitemane Lion$0.09

Instants 11$4.41

  1. Acrobatic Maneuver1Acrobatic Maneuver$0.14
  2. Cloudshift1Cloudshift$1.29
  3. Djeru's Resolve1Djeru's Resolve$0.21
  4. Flicker of Fate1Flicker of Fate$0.34
  5. Justiciar's Portal1Justiciar's Portal$0.22
  6. Liberate1Liberate$0.32
  7. Long Road Home1Long Road Home$0.16
  8. Otherworldly Journey1Otherworldly Journey$0.19
  9. Scrollshift1Scrollshift$0.28
  10. Semester's End1Semester's End$0.78
  11. Settle the Wreckage1Settle the Wreckage$0.48

Sorceries 5$1.54

  1. Akroma's Vengeance1Akroma's Vengeance$0.43
  2. Dismantling Wave1Dismantling Wave$0.25
  3. Dusk // Dawn1Dusk // Dawn$0.29
  4. Sevinne's Reclamation1Sevinne's Reclamation$0.41
  5. Slaughter the Strong1Slaughter the Strong$0.16

Artifacts 10$5.22

  1. Erratic Portal1Erratic Portal$0.82
  2. Fluctuator1Fluctuator$0.81
  3. Haystack1Haystack$0.34
  4. Marble Diamond1Marble Diamond$0.23
  5. Mind Stone1Mind Stone$0.21
  6. Puppet Strings1Puppet Strings$0.43
  7. Swiftfoot Boots1Swiftfoot Boots$1.54
  8. Tome of Legends1Tome of Legends$0.24
  9. Voyager Staff1Voyager Staff$0.29
  10. Wayfarer's Bauble1Wayfarer's Bauble$0.31

Enchantments 4$2.25

  1. Astral Drift1Astral Drift$0.26
  2. Flickerform1Flickerform$1.12
  3. Out of Time1Out of Time$0.31
  4. Touch the Spirit Realm1Touch the Spirit Realm$0.56

Lands 38 / 38$17.84

  1. Ancient Den1Ancient Den$1.42
  2. Arcane Lighthouse1Arcane Lighthouse$1.70
  3. Arch of Orazca1Arch of Orazca$0.34
  4. Arid Archway1Arid Archway$1.40
  5. Ash Barrens1Ash Barrens$0.15
  6. Blasted Landscape1Blasted Landscape$1.34
  7. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  8. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  9. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  10. Desert of the True1Desert of the True$0.23
  11. Drifting Meadow1Drifting Meadow$0.14

Lands continued

  1. Endless Sands1Endless Sands$0.33
  2. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  3. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79
  4. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  5. Guildless Commons1Guildless Commons$1.23
  6. High Market1High Market$0.40
  7. Karoo1Karoo$0.30
  8. Mistveil Plains1Mistveil Plains$0.26
  9. Monumental Henge1Monumental Henge$0.56
  10. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  11. Plains×55Plains$0.25

Lands continued

  1. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  2. Secluded Steppe1Secluded Steppe$0.11
  3. Snow-Covered Plains×44Snow-Covered Plains$1.52
  4. Tectonic Edge1Tectonic Edge$0.32
  5. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  6. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Mangara of Corondor deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Mangara of Corondor, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $43.09 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Mangara of Corondor decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Cloudshift, Eldrazi Displacer and Sun Titan. The picks most particular to this commander are Erratic Portal, Otherworldly Journey and Acrobatic Maneuver, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-White decks.

Its average mana value is 2.92. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Knight of the White Orchid ($1.58), Swiftfoot Boots ($1.54) and Eldrazi Displacer ($1.32); 50 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $32.66, and with no limit $437.59; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.92
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match71%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 5 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 21 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 21 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 2 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 2 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 1 card

The curve and the average cover Mangara of Corondor and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1011+1
Card advantage1214+2
Targeted disruption1218+6
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3022-8

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 9 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Mangara of Corondor at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Mangara of Corondor decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy