Budget Bauble
Reya Dawnbringer - Decklist

Creatures 36$15.71

  1. Adarkar Valkyrie1Adarkar Valkyrie$1.02
  2. Airlift Chaplain1Airlift Chaplain$0.18
  3. Angel of Deliverance1Angel of Deliverance$0.30
  4. Angel of Glory's Rise1Angel of Glory's Rise$0.39
  5. Angel of Serenity1Angel of Serenity$1.01
  6. Angel of the God-Pharaoh1Angel of the God-Pharaoh$0.22
  7. Angel of the Ruins1Angel of the Ruins$0.22
  8. Archon of Coronation1Archon of Coronation$0.48
  9. Archon of Justice1Archon of Justice$0.22
  10. Artisan of Kozilek1Artisan of Kozilek$0.43
  11. Avenger en-Dal1Avenger en-Dal$0.31
  12. Blazing Archon1Blazing Archon$0.36

Creatures continued

  1. Breathkeeper Seraph1Breathkeeper Seraph$1.39
  2. Burnished Hart1Burnished Hart$0.11
  3. Cataclysmic Gearhulk1Cataclysmic Gearhulk$0.29
  4. Dawnbreak Reclaimer1Dawnbreak Reclaimer$0.98
  5. Devout Witness1Devout Witness$0.12
  6. Emeria Shepherd1Emeria Shepherd$0.57
  7. Eternal Dragon1Eternal Dragon$0.42
  8. Geode Golem1Geode Golem$0.26
  9. Imposing Vantasaur1Imposing Vantasaur$0.13
  10. Karmic Guide1Karmic Guide$0.33
  11. Kor Cartographer1Kor Cartographer$0.12
  12. Luminate Primordial1Luminate Primordial$0.43

Creatures continued

  1. Meteor Golem1Meteor Golem$0.17
  2. Millikin1Millikin$0.23
  3. Pulsemage Advocate1Pulsemage Advocate$1.86
  4. Sandstone Oracle1Sandstone Oracle$0.17
  5. Sephara, Sky's Blade1Sephara, Sky's Blade$0.96
  6. Serra's Emissary1Serra's Emissary$0.66
  7. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  8. Sun Titan1Sun Titan$0.22
  9. Sunblast Angel1Sunblast Angel$0.29
  10. Timeless Dragon1Timeless Dragon$0.23
  11. Yoked Plowbeast1Yoked Plowbeast$0.10
  12. Zetalpa, Primal Dawn1Zetalpa, Primal Dawn$0.27

Instants 5$5.00

  1. Brought Back1Brought Back$1.94
  2. Dawn Charm1Dawn Charm$1.13
  3. Faith's Reward1Faith's Reward$1.29
  4. Miraculous Recovery1Miraculous Recovery$0.09
  5. Vengeful Dreams1Vengeful Dreams$0.55

Sorceries 8$3.70

  1. Breath of Life1Breath of Life$0.16
  2. Defy Death1Defy Death$0.31
  3. Invoke Justice1Invoke Justice$0.24
  4. Late to Dinner1Late to Dinner$0.23
  5. Ondu Inversion // Ondu Skyruins1Ondu Inversion // Ondu Skyruins$1.09
  6. Profound Journey1Profound Journey$0.21
  7. Resurrection1Resurrection$0.22
  8. Starfall Invocation1Starfall Invocation$1.24

Artifacts 9$3.06

  1. Collector's Vault1Collector's Vault$0.62
  2. Endless Atlas1Endless Atlas$0.53
  3. Ghoulcaller's Bell1Ghoulcaller's Bell$0.27
  4. Grimoire of the Dead1Grimoire of the Dead$0.41
  5. Jalum Tome1Jalum Tome$0.13
  6. Key to the City1Key to the City$0.21
  7. Mind's Eye1Mind's Eye$0.30
  8. Perpetual Timepiece1Perpetual Timepiece$0.29
  9. Trading Post1Trading Post$0.30

Enchantments 3$1.12

  1. Angelic Renewal1Angelic Renewal$0.31
  2. Elspeth Conquers Death1Elspeth Conquers Death$0.62
  3. Marshal's Anthem1Marshal's Anthem$0.19

Lands 38 / 38$14.56

  1. Arch of Orazca1Arch of Orazca$0.34
  2. Arid Archway1Arid Archway$1.40
  3. Bonders' Enclave1Bonders' Enclave$0.21
  4. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  5. Castle Ardenvale1Castle Ardenvale$0.26
  6. Desert of the True1Desert of the True$0.23
  7. Drifting Meadow1Drifting Meadow$0.14
  8. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  9. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  10. Forbidding Watchtower1Forbidding Watchtower$0.31
  11. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79

Lands continued

  1. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  2. Guildless Commons1Guildless Commons$1.23
  3. High Market1High Market$0.40
  4. Idyllic Grange1Idyllic Grange$0.37
  5. Karoo1Karoo$0.30
  6. Mistveil Plains1Mistveil Plains$0.26
  7. Monumental Henge1Monumental Henge$0.56
  8. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  9. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  10. Plains×55Plains$0.25
  11. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34

Lands continued

  1. Secluded Steppe1Secluded Steppe$0.11
  2. Seraph Sanctuary1Seraph Sanctuary$0.32
  3. Snow-Covered Plains×44Snow-Covered Plains$1.52
  4. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  5. Terrain Generator1Terrain Generator$1.38
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Windbrisk Heights1Windbrisk Heights$0.24

About this Reya Dawnbringer deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Reya Dawnbringer, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $43.64 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Reya Dawnbringer decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Emeria Shepherd, Sun Titan and Karmic Guide. The picks most particular to this commander are Breath of Life, Resurrection and Blazing Archon, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-White decks.

Its average mana value is 5.00. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Brought Back ($1.94), Pulsemage Advocate ($1.86) and Breathkeeper Seraph ($1.39); 44 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $31.41, and with no limit $472.01; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value5.00
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match66%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 1 card
  3. Mana value 2: 10 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 5 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 9 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 11 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 8 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 18 cards

The curve and the average cover Reya Dawnbringer and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1011+1
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1213+1
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3839+1
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 4 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Reya Dawnbringer at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Reya Dawnbringer decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy