Budget Bauble
Rose Noble - Decklist

Creatures 19$9.95

  1. Adaptive Automaton1Adaptive Automaton$1.30
  2. Adric, Mathematical Genius1Adric, Mathematical Genius$0.36
  3. Amoeboid Changeling1Amoeboid Changeling$0.34
  4. Barkform Harvester1Barkform Harvester$0.21
  5. Bloodline Pretender1Bloodline Pretender$1.28
  6. Clara Oswald1Clara Oswald$0.30
  7. Jhoira's Timebug1Jhoira's Timebug$0.18
  8. Martha Jones1Martha Jones$0.34
  9. Metallic Mimic1Metallic Mimic$0.67
  10. Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg1Nardole, Resourceful Cyborg$0.27

Creatures continued

  1. Nyssa of Traken1Nyssa of Traken$0.29
  2. Osgood, Operation Double1Osgood, Operation Double$0.33
  3. Renegade Silent1Renegade Silent$0.68
  4. Sinister Concierge1Sinister Concierge$1.06
  5. Taigam, Master Opportunist1Taigam, Master Opportunist$0.96
  6. Three Tree Mascot1Three Tree Mascot$0.13
  7. Time Beetle1Time Beetle$0.36
  8. Titan of Littjara1Titan of Littjara$0.30
  9. Universal Automaton1Universal Automaton$0.59

Instants 8$2.84

  1. Clockspinning1Clockspinning$0.42
  2. Flatline1Flatline$0.42
  3. Resculpt1Resculpt$0.25
  4. Reverse the Polarity1Reverse the Polarity$0.51
  5. Surge of Brilliance1Surge of Brilliance$0.35
  6. Suspend1Suspend$0.52
  7. Think Twice1Think Twice$0.12
  8. Time Lord Regeneration1Time Lord Regeneration$0.25

Sorceries 10$4.80

  1. All of History, All at Once1All of History, All at Once$0.27
  2. Ancestral Vision1Ancestral Vision$0.59
  3. Distant Melody1Distant Melody$0.34
  4. Inevitable Betrayal1Inevitable Betrayal$0.91
  5. Inspiring Refrain1Inspiring Refrain$0.36
  6. Reality Strobe1Reality Strobe$0.96
  7. Start the TARDIS1Start the TARDIS$0.32
  8. Traverse Eternity1Traverse Eternity$0.51
  9. Twice Upon a Time // Unlikely Meeting1Twice Upon a Time // Unlikely Meeting$0.19
  10. Wibbly-wobbly, Timey-wimey1Wibbly-wobbly, Timey-wimey$0.35

Artifacts 17$7.27

  1. Ace's Baseball Bat1Ace's Baseball Bat$0.32
  2. Arcane Signet1Arcane Signet$0.38
  3. Bessie, the Doctor's Roadster1Bessie, the Doctor's Roadster$0.28
  4. Chromatic Lantern1Chromatic Lantern$0.43
  5. Commander's Sphere1Commander's Sphere$0.18
  6. Confession Dial1Confession Dial$0.24
  7. Five Hundred Year Diary1Five Hundred Year Diary$0.37
  8. Hero's Blade1Hero's Blade$0.18
  9. Heroes' Podium1Heroes' Podium$0.46

Artifacts continued

  1. Psychic Paper1Psychic Paper$0.35
  2. Relic of Legends1Relic of Legends$0.85
  3. River Song's Diary1River Song's Diary$0.55
  4. Rotating Fireplace1Rotating Fireplace$0.33
  5. Sol Ring1Sol Ring$1.09
  6. Sol Talisman1Sol Talisman$0.78
  7. TARDIS1TARDIS$0.21
  8. The Moment1The Moment$0.27

Enchantments 7$3.20

  1. An Unearthly Child1An Unearthly Child$0.27
  2. As Foretold1As Foretold$1.28
  3. Ballad of the Black Flag1Ballad of the Black Flag$0.31
  4. Become the Pilot1Become the Pilot$0.23
  5. Imprisoned in the Moon1Imprisoned in the Moon$0.31
  6. Leyline of Transformation1Leyline of Transformation$0.51
  7. The Eleventh Hour1The Eleventh Hour$0.29

Lands 38 / 38$16.62

  1. Ash Barrens1Ash Barrens$0.15
  2. Cephalid Coliseum1Cephalid Coliseum$0.27
  3. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  4. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  5. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20
  6. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  7. Gallifrey Council Chamber1Gallifrey Council Chamber$0.32
  8. Great Hall of the Citadel1Great Hall of the Citadel$0.34
  9. Island×77Island$0.49

Lands continued

  1. Krosan Verge1Krosan Verge$0.20
  2. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  3. Mystic Sanctuary1Mystic Sanctuary$1.14
  4. Ominous Cemetery1Ominous Cemetery$0.33
  5. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  6. Rivendell1Rivendell$1.03
  7. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  8. Sea Gate1Sea Gate$1.14
  9. Secluded Courtyard1Secluded Courtyard$0.30

Lands continued

  1. Snow-Covered Island×66Snow-Covered Island$6.36
  2. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  3. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  4. The Grey Havens1The Grey Havens$0.29
  5. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  6. Thriving Isle1Thriving Isle$0.10
  7. Trenzalore Clocktower1Trenzalore Clocktower$0.31
  8. Unclaimed Territory1Unclaimed Territory$0.30
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Rose Noble deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Rose Noble, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 13 of them basics. Its estimated price is $53.74 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Rose Noble decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are TARDIS, Sol Ring and Arcane Signet. The picks most particular to this commander are Time Lord Regeneration, Twice Upon a Time // Unlikely Meeting and Clara Oswald, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Blue decks.

Its average mana value is 2.82. It runs no Game Changers and holds every piece of 1 known combo.

The most expensive cards are Adaptive Automaton ($1.30), As Foretold ($1.28) and Bloodline Pretender ($1.28); 42 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $41.13, and with no limit $464.44; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.82
Game Changers0
Combos1
Deck match74%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 3 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 5 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 21 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 16 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 2 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 5 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 0 cards

The curve and the average cover Rose Noble and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1014+4
Card advantage1213+1
Targeted disruption1213+1
Mass disruption62-4
Lands3838+0
Plan3022-8

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 3 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $15.25 for 53 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 32% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $29.57 for 88 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 64% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $36.90 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 69% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $41.13 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 68% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $53.74 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 74% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $58.70 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 75% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $67.65 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 74% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $107.27 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 85% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $107.27 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 85% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $111.14 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $156.45 for 100 of 100 cards; 86% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $206.70 for 100 of 100 cards; 86% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $269.40 for 100 of 100 cards; 84% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $464.44 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $464.44 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $464.44 for 100 of 100 cards; 85% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Rose Noble at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Rose Noble decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy