Budget Bauble
Sivitri, Dragon Master - Decklist

Creatures 33$12.53

  1. Archive Dragon1Archive Dragon$0.18
  2. Belltoll Dragon1Belltoll Dragon$0.13
  3. Bladewing's Thrall1Bladewing's Thrall$0.10
  4. Bone Dragon1Bone Dragon$0.70
  5. Burnished Hart1Burnished Hart$0.11
  6. Deathbringer Regent1Deathbringer Regent$0.28
  7. Deceptive Frostkite1Deceptive Frostkite$1.84
  8. Deepglow Skate1Deepglow Skate$0.36
  9. Dragon Turtle1Dragon Turtle$0.33
  10. Dragonborn Looter1Dragonborn Looter$0.27
  11. Dragonologist1Dragonologist$0.48

Creatures continued

  1. Dragonstorm Forecaster1Dragonstorm Forecaster$0.15
  2. Hidetsugu and Kairi1Hidetsugu and Kairi$0.37
  3. Hraesvelgr of the First Brood1Hraesvelgr of the First Brood$0.24
  4. Icefall Regent1Icefall Regent$0.43
  5. Iymrith, Desert Doom1Iymrith, Desert Doom$1.10
  6. Junji, the Midnight Sky1Junji, the Midnight Sky$0.51
  7. Juvenile Mist Dragon1Juvenile Mist Dragon$0.25
  8. Kairi, the Swirling Sky1Kairi, the Swirling Sky$0.65
  9. Keiga, the Tide Star1Keiga, the Tide Star$0.39
  10. Mindscour Dragon1Mindscour Dragon$0.16
  11. Necromaster Dragon1Necromaster Dragon$0.29

Creatures continued

  1. Nimbleclaw Adept1Nimbleclaw Adept$0.25
  2. Renari, Merchant of Marvels1Renari, Merchant of Marvels$0.23
  3. Sailors' Bane1Sailors' Bane$0.23
  4. Sapphire Dragon // Psionic Pulse1Sapphire Dragon // Psionic Pulse$0.35
  5. Scavenger Regent // Exude Toxin1Scavenger Regent // Exude Toxin$0.46
  6. Scourge of Nel Toth1Scourge of Nel Toth$0.31
  7. Silumgar, the Drifting Death1Silumgar, the Drifting Death$0.40
  8. Solemn Simulacrum1Solemn Simulacrum$0.26
  9. Steel Hellkite1Steel Hellkite$0.25
  10. Topaz Dragon // Entropic Cloud1Topaz Dragon // Entropic Cloud$0.25
  11. Young Blue Dragon // Sand Augury1Young Blue Dragon // Sand Augury$0.22

Instants 6$1.53

  1. Dark Ritual1Dark Ritual$0.44
  2. Draconic Lore1Draconic Lore$0.20
  3. Dragonlord's Prerogative1Dragonlord's Prerogative$0.24
  4. Experimental Augury1Experimental Augury$0.21
  5. Silumgar's Scorn1Silumgar's Scorn$0.26
  6. Soul Manipulation1Soul Manipulation$0.18

Sorceries 5$1.27

  1. Crux of Fate1Crux of Fate$0.35
  2. Fearsome Awakening1Fearsome Awakening$0.23
  3. Haunting Voyage1Haunting Voyage$0.33
  4. Settle the Score1Settle the Score$0.17
  5. Winged Words1Winged Words$0.19

Artifacts 6$2.88

  1. Dragon's Hoard1Dragon's Hoard$0.31
  2. Dragonstorm Globe1Dragonstorm Globe$0.23
  3. Lapis Orb of Dragonkind1Lapis Orb of Dragonkind$0.25
  4. Patchwork Banner1Patchwork Banner$1.58
  5. Silumgar Monument1Silumgar Monument$0.20
  6. Wayfarer's Bauble1Wayfarer's Bauble$0.31

Enchantments 11$7.59

  1. Blood Reckoning1Blood Reckoning$0.26
  2. Corroding Dragonstorm1Corroding Dragonstorm$0.23
  3. Ever-Watching Threshold1Ever-Watching Threshold$0.24
  4. Kaya's Ghostform1Kaya's Ghostform$1.89
  5. Liliana's Talent1Liliana's Talent$0.70
  6. Monastery Siege1Monastery Siege$0.68
  7. Palace Siege1Palace Siege$0.79
  8. Propaganda1Propaganda$1.90
  9. Revenge of Ravens1Revenge of Ravens$0.31
  10. Roiling Dragonstorm1Roiling Dragonstorm$0.20
  11. Teferi's Talent1Teferi's Talent$0.39

Lands 38 / 38$17.33

  1. Bojuka Bog1Bojuka Bog$1.18
  2. Choked Estuary1Choked Estuary$0.27
  3. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  4. Contaminated Aquifer1Contaminated Aquifer$0.30
  5. Crucible of the Spirit Dragon1Crucible of the Spirit Dragon$0.61
  6. Darkwater Catacombs1Darkwater Catacombs$0.28
  7. Dimir Aqueduct1Dimir Aqueduct$0.25
  8. Dismal Backwater1Dismal Backwater$0.13
  9. Drowned Catacomb1Drowned Catacomb$0.42
  10. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  11. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20

Lands continued

  1. Fetid Pools1Fetid Pools$0.27
  2. Haven of the Spirit Dragon1Haven of the Spirit Dragon$0.29
  3. Island×33Island$0.21
  4. Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon1Maelstrom of the Spirit Dragon$1.31
  5. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  6. Mystic Sanctuary1Mystic Sanctuary$1.14
  7. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  8. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  9. Secluded Courtyard1Secluded Courtyard$0.30
  10. Shipwreck Marsh1Shipwreck Marsh$1.42
  11. Snow-Covered Island×22Snow-Covered Island$2.12

Lands continued

  1. Snow-Covered Swamp×22Snow-Covered Swamp$1.18
  2. Sunken Hollow1Sunken Hollow$0.28
  3. Sunken Ruins1Sunken Ruins$0.50
  4. Swamp×22Swamp$0.20
  5. Tainted Isle1Tainted Isle$1.76
  6. Temple of Deceit1Temple of Deceit$0.19
  7. Temple of the Dragon Queen1Temple of the Dragon Queen$0.33
  8. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  9. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  10. Unclaimed Territory1Unclaimed Territory$0.30
  11. Underground River1Underground River$0.53

About this Sivitri, Dragon Master deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Sivitri, Dragon Master, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $50.99 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Sivitri, Dragon Master decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Silumgar, the Drifting Death, Crux of Fate and Keiga, the Tide Star. The picks most particular to this commander are Iymrith, Desert Doom, Dragon's Hoard and Renari, Merchant of Marvels, which turn up here far more often than in other Dimir decks.

Its average mana value is 4.18. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Propaganda ($1.90), Kaya's Ghostform ($1.89) and Deceptive Frostkite ($1.84); 50 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $38.77, and with no limit $500.25; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value4.18
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match66%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 4 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 7 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 13 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 9 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 14 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 11 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 4 cards

The curve and the average cover Sivitri, Dragon Master and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1212+0
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 2 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $25.09 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 31% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $33.06 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 55% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $36.84 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 60% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $38.77 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 60% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $45.92 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 63% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $52.10 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 66% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $58.43 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 68% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $90.58 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 71% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $102.08 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 71% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $128.09 for 100 of 100 cards; 73% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $184.22 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $229.49 for 100 of 100 cards; 77% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $335.28 for 100 of 100 cards; 80% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $465.39 for 100 of 100 cards; 82% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $500.25 for 100 of 100 cards; 82% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $500.25 for 100 of 100 cards; 82% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Sivitri, Dragon Master at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Sivitri, Dragon Master decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy