Budget Bauble
Tinybones, the Pickpocket - Decklist

Creatures 21$13.54

  1. Burglar Rat1Burglar Rat$0.20
  2. Eye Collector1Eye Collector$0.17
  3. Geth, Lord of the Vault1Geth, Lord of the Vault$0.37
  4. Gonti, Lord of Luxury1Gonti, Lord of Luxury$0.25
  5. Gonti, Night Minister1Gonti, Night Minister$0.79
  6. Hollow Marauder1Hollow Marauder$0.13
  7. Hypnotic Specter1Hypnotic Specter$1.92
  8. Infesting Radroach1Infesting Radroach$1.68
  9. Mindslicer1Mindslicer$0.45
  10. Mindwrack Harpy1Mindwrack Harpy$0.22
  11. Necrogoyf1Necrogoyf$0.33

Creatures continued

  1. Nezumi Informant1Nezumi Informant$0.37
  2. Plaguecrafter1Plaguecrafter$0.34
  3. Refurbished Familiar1Refurbished Familiar$0.27
  4. Sangromancer1Sangromancer$0.75
  5. Syr Konrad, the Grim1Syr Konrad, the Grim$1.00
  6. The Haunt of Hightower1The Haunt of Hightower$1.74
  7. The Raven Man1The Raven Man$0.39
  8. Thieves' Guild Enforcer1Thieves' Guild Enforcer$0.31
  9. Tinybones, Bauble Burglar1Tinybones, Bauble Burglar$1.39
  10. Tourach, Dread Cantor1Tourach, Dread Cantor$0.47

Instants 9$2.77

  1. Aphotic Wisps1Aphotic Wisps$0.26
  2. Bitter Triumph1Bitter Triumph$0.29
  3. Defile1Defile$1.00
  4. Fake Your Own Death1Fake Your Own Death$0.10
  5. Infernal Grasp1Infernal Grasp$0.24
  6. Long Goodbye1Long Goodbye$0.27
  7. Murder1Murder$0.10
  8. Outrageous Robbery1Outrageous Robbery$0.37
  9. Unseal the Necropolis1Unseal the Necropolis$0.14

Sorceries 13$5.78

  1. Cruelclaw's Heist1Cruelclaw's Heist$0.31
  2. Divest1Divest$0.14
  3. Doomsday Confluence1Doomsday Confluence$0.37
  4. Duress1Duress$0.07
  5. Heartless Conscription1Heartless Conscription$1.99
  6. Heartless Pillage1Heartless Pillage$0.16
  7. Let's Play a Game1Let's Play a Game$0.25

Sorceries continued

  1. Pilfer1Pilfer$0.17
  2. Rankle's Prank1Rankle's Prank$0.38
  3. Rush of Dread1Rush of Dread$0.42
  4. Skull Storm1Skull Storm$0.93
  5. Syphon Mind1Syphon Mind$0.30
  6. Vicious Rumors1Vicious Rumors$0.29

Artifacts 14$6.14

  1. Bandit's Haul1Bandit's Haul$0.25
  2. Dream-Thief's Bandana1Dream-Thief's Bandana$1.49
  3. Explorer's Scope1Explorer's Scope$0.17
  4. Fellwar Stone1Fellwar Stone$0.59
  5. Fireshrieker1Fireshrieker$0.21
  6. Ghoulcaller's Bell1Ghoulcaller's Bell$0.27
  7. Gilded Pinions1Gilded Pinions$0.27

Artifacts continued

  1. Inherited Envelope1Inherited Envelope$0.27
  2. Key to the City1Key to the City$0.21
  3. Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree1Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree$0.52
  4. Skeleton Key1Skeleton Key$0.28
  5. Thieves' Tools1Thieves' Tools$0.20
  6. Trailblazer's Boots1Trailblazer's Boots$1.06
  7. Zephyr Boots1Zephyr Boots$0.35

Enchantments 4$4.94

  1. Bandit's Talent1Bandit's Talent$0.33
  2. One Ring to Rule Them All1One Ring to Rule Them All$1.98
  3. Painful Quandary1Painful Quandary$1.52
  4. Tinybones Joins Up1Tinybones Joins Up$1.11

Lands 38 / 38$16.15

  1. Access Tunnel1Access Tunnel$0.30
  2. Accursed Duneyard1Accursed Duneyard$0.56
  3. Barad-dûr1Barad-dûr$1.60
  4. Barren Moor1Barren Moor$0.16
  5. Bojuka Bog1Bojuka Bog$1.18
  6. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  7. Castle Locthwain1Castle Locthwain$1.34
  8. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  9. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  10. Desert of the Glorified1Desert of the Glorified$0.14
  11. Deserted Temple1Deserted Temple$0.82

Lands continued

  1. Escape Tunnel1Escape Tunnel$0.20
  2. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  3. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  4. Geier Reach Sanitarium1Geier Reach Sanitarium$0.79
  5. Hidden Necropolis1Hidden Necropolis$0.18
  6. Leechridden Swamp1Leechridden Swamp$0.73
  7. Memorial to Folly1Memorial to Folly$0.24
  8. Mortuary Mire1Mortuary Mire$0.30
  9. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  10. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  11. Polluted Mire1Polluted Mire$0.15

Lands continued

  1. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  2. Sandstorm Verge1Sandstorm Verge$0.29
  3. Snow-Covered Swamp×55Snow-Covered Swamp$2.95
  4. Swamp×44Swamp$0.40
  5. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  6. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. War Room1War Room$0.82
  9. Witch's Cottage1Witch's Cottage$0.39

About this Tinybones, the Pickpocket deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Tinybones, the Pickpocket, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $54.99 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Tinybones, the Pickpocket decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Tinybones Joins Up, Vicious Rumors and Syphon Mind. The picks most particular to this commander are Skeleton Key, Eye Collector and Thieves' Guild Enforcer, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Black decks.

Its average mana value is 2.84. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Heartless Conscription ($1.99), One Ring to Rule Them All ($1.98) and Hypnotic Specter ($1.92); 44 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $39.59, and with no limit $693.68; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.84
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match55%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 14 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 19 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 11 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 10 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 3 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 2 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 3 cards

The curve and the average cover Tinybones, the Pickpocket and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1010+0
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1216+4
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3838+0
Plan3024-6

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 7 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $21.30 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 22% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $30.75 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 46% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $35.27 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 47% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $39.59 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 50% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $46.33 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 54% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $54.99 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 55% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $75.61 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 60% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $100.47 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 65% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $139.07 for 100 of 100 cards; 68% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $207.96 for 100 of 100 cards; 70% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $267.76 for 100 of 100 cards; 73% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $302.55 for 100 of 100 cards; 74% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $361.23 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $519.00 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $574.30 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $693.68 for 100 of 100 cards; 75% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Tinybones, the Pickpocket at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Tinybones, the Pickpocket decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy