Budget Bauble
Titania, Protector of Argoth - Decklist

Creatures 28$14.54

  1. Aftermath Analyst1Aftermath Analyst$0.88
  2. Avenger of Zendikar1Avenger of Zendikar$0.44
  3. Baloth Prime1Baloth Prime$0.19
  4. Bane of Progress1Bane of Progress$0.34
  5. Cartographer1Cartographer$0.20
  6. Centaur Vinecrasher1Centaur Vinecrasher$0.18
  7. Copper-Leaf Angel1Copper-Leaf Angel$1.46
  8. Courser of Kruphix1Courser of Kruphix$1.66
  9. Crashing Drawbridge1Crashing Drawbridge$0.75
  10. Eternal Witness1Eternal Witness$1.47

Creatures continued

  1. Garruk's Packleader1Garruk's Packleader$0.15
  2. Groundskeeper1Groundskeeper$0.07
  3. Kamahl, Fist of Krosa1Kamahl, Fist of Krosa$0.55
  4. Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar1Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar$0.24
  5. Outcaster Trailblazer1Outcaster Trailblazer$1.86
  6. Perennial Behemoth1Perennial Behemoth$0.47
  7. Rampaging Baloths1Rampaging Baloths$0.28
  8. Reclamation Sage1Reclamation Sage$0.17
  9. Scavenging Ooze1Scavenging Ooze$0.19
  10. Spitting Spider1Spitting Spider$0.29

Creatures continued

  1. Springbloom Druid1Springbloom Druid$0.14
  2. Terastodon1Terastodon$0.29
  3. Tilling Treefolk1Tilling Treefolk$0.29
  4. Timeless Witness1Timeless Witness$0.32
  5. Tireless Tracker1Tireless Tracker$0.23
  6. Titania, Nature's Force1Titania, Nature's Force$0.75
  7. Turntimber Sower1Turntimber Sower$0.38
  8. World Breaker1World Breaker$0.30

Instants 6$2.93

  1. Beast Within1Beast Within$0.53
  2. Harrow1Harrow$0.32
  3. Kamahl's Will1Kamahl's Will$0.39
  4. Krosan Grip1Krosan Grip$0.77
  5. Nature's Claim1Nature's Claim$0.64
  6. Roiling Regrowth1Roiling Regrowth$0.28

Sorceries 11$7.44

  1. Broken Bond1Broken Bond$0.37
  2. Edge of Autumn1Edge of Autumn$0.34
  3. Ezuri's Predation1Ezuri's Predation$0.53
  4. Nylea's Intervention1Nylea's Intervention$0.50
  5. Regrowth1Regrowth$0.48
  6. Rishkar's Expertise1Rishkar's Expertise$1.73
  7. Shamanic Revelation1Shamanic Revelation$0.30
  8. Splendid Reclamation1Splendid Reclamation$0.39
  9. Sylvan Awakening1Sylvan Awakening$1.12
  10. Sylvan Scrying1Sylvan Scrying$0.30
  11. Wave of Vitriol1Wave of Vitriol$1.38

Artifacts 4$2.36

  1. Arcane Spyglass1Arcane Spyglass$0.13
  2. Conduit of Worlds1Conduit of Worlds$1.13
  3. Seer's Sundial1Seer's Sundial$0.15
  4. Sunstone1Sunstone$0.95

Enchantments 12$8.50

  1. Abundance1Abundance$1.13
  2. Elemental Bond1Elemental Bond$1.28
  3. Fortitude1Fortitude$0.31
  4. Garruk's Uprising1Garruk's Uprising$0.39
  5. Greater Good1Greater Good$1.57
  6. Kavu Lair1Kavu Lair$1.11
  7. Kenrith's Transformation1Kenrith's Transformation$0.35
  8. Lignify1Lignify$0.38
  9. Sustenance1Sustenance$0.28
  10. The Mending of Dominaria1The Mending of Dominaria$0.32
  11. Titania's Song1Titania's Song$0.65
  12. Zendikar's Roil1Zendikar's Roil$0.73

Lands 38 / 38$13.88

  1. Bant Panorama1Bant Panorama$0.32
  2. Blast Zone1Blast Zone$0.34
  3. Blighted Woodland1Blighted Woodland$0.28
  4. Brokers Hideout1Brokers Hideout$0.27
  5. Buried Ruin1Buried Ruin$0.36
  6. Cabaretti Courtyard1Cabaretti Courtyard$0.35
  7. Cryptic Caves1Cryptic Caves$0.14
  8. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  9. Drownyard Temple1Drownyard Temple$0.24
  10. Dust Bowl1Dust Bowl$0.83
  11. Echoing Deeps1Echoing Deeps$0.51

Lands continued

  1. Escape Tunnel1Escape Tunnel$0.20
  2. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  3. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  4. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  5. Forest×55Forest$0.45
  6. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  7. Havenwood Battleground1Havenwood Battleground$0.28
  8. Jund Panorama1Jund Panorama$0.40
  9. Mosswort Bridge1Mosswort Bridge$0.22
  10. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  11. Naya Panorama1Naya Panorama$0.21

Lands continued

  1. Riveteers Overlook1Riveteers Overlook$0.28
  2. Scavenger Grounds1Scavenger Grounds$0.21
  3. Snow-Covered Forest×44Snow-Covered Forest$3.96
  4. Tectonic Edge1Tectonic Edge$0.32
  5. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  6. The Hunter Maze1The Hunter Maze$0.23
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. Tranquil Thicket1Tranquil Thicket$0.11
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Titania, Protector of Argoth deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Titania, Protector of Argoth, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $49.95 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Titania, Protector of Argoth decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Harrow, Splendid Reclamation and Garruk's Uprising. The picks most particular to this commander are Edge of Autumn, Springbloom Druid and Roiling Regrowth, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Green decks.

Its average mana value is 3.82. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Outcaster Trailblazer ($1.86), Rishkar's Expertise ($1.73) and Courser of Kruphix ($1.66); 38 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $36.21, and with no limit $667.60; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.82
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match54%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 2 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 12 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 18 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 11 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 8 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 6 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 5 cards

The curve and the average cover Titania, Protector of Argoth and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1012+2
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1218+6
Mass disruption67+1
Lands3838+0
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 11 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Titania, Protector of Argoth at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Titania, Protector of Argoth decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy