Budget Bauble
Titania, Voice of Gaea - Decklist

Creatures 26$10.26

  1. Avenger of Zendikar1Avenger of Zendikar$0.44
  2. Baloth Prime1Baloth Prime$0.19
  3. Bane of Progress1Bane of Progress$0.34
  4. Circle of the Land Druid1Circle of the Land Druid$0.22
  5. Dungrove Elder1Dungrove Elder$0.32
  6. Eccentric Farmer1Eccentric Farmer$0.13
  7. Eternal Witness1Eternal Witness$1.47
  8. Golgari Grave-Troll1Golgari Grave-Troll$0.89
  9. Jolrael, Empress of Beasts1Jolrael, Empress of Beasts$0.76

Creatures continued

  1. Lasyd Prowler1Lasyd Prowler$0.22
  2. Loamcrafter Faun1Loamcrafter Faun$0.16
  3. Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar1Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar$0.24
  4. Perennial Behemoth1Perennial Behemoth$0.47
  5. Rampaging Baloths1Rampaging Baloths$0.28
  6. Riftsweeper1Riftsweeper$0.48
  7. Spitting Spider1Spitting Spider$0.29
  8. Splinterfright1Splinterfright$0.26
  9. Springbloom Druid1Springbloom Druid$0.14

Creatures continued

  1. Timeless Witness1Timeless Witness$0.32
  2. Tireless Tracker1Tireless Tracker$0.23
  3. Titania's Chosen1Titania's Chosen$0.27
  4. Titania, Nature's Force1Titania, Nature's Force$0.75
  5. Titania, Protector of Argoth1Titania, Protector of Argoth$0.30
  6. Turntimber Sower1Turntimber Sower$0.38
  7. Ulvenwald Hydra1Ulvenwald Hydra$0.41
  8. World Breaker1World Breaker$0.30

Planeswalkers 1$1.30

  1. Wrenn and Seven1Wrenn and Seven$1.30

Instants 9$3.69

  1. Beast Within1Beast Within$0.53
  2. Gaea's Gift1Gaea's Gift$0.78
  3. Grapple with the Past1Grapple with the Past$0.13
  4. Harrow1Harrow$0.32
  5. Kamahl's Will1Kamahl's Will$0.39
  6. Krosan Grip1Krosan Grip$0.77
  7. Roiling Regrowth1Roiling Regrowth$0.28
  8. Seed of Hope1Seed of Hope$0.28
  9. Wasteful Harvest1Wasteful Harvest$0.21

Sorceries 11$5.41

  1. Broken Bond1Broken Bond$0.37
  2. Disorienting Choice1Disorienting Choice$0.33
  3. Druidic Ritual1Druidic Ritual$0.28
  4. Ezuri's Predation1Ezuri's Predation$0.53
  5. Nylea's Intervention1Nylea's Intervention$0.50
  6. Roots of Wisdom1Roots of Wisdom$0.14
  7. Splendid Reclamation1Splendid Reclamation$0.39
  8. Sylvan Awakening1Sylvan Awakening$1.12
  9. Sylvan Scrying1Sylvan Scrying$0.30
  10. The Great Aurora1The Great Aurora$0.46
  11. Titania's Command1Titania's Command$0.99

Artifacts 6$4.94

  1. Conduit of Worlds1Conduit of Worlds$1.13
  2. Endless Atlas1Endless Atlas$0.53
  3. Expedition Map1Expedition Map$1.40
  4. Perpetual Timepiece1Perpetual Timepiece$0.29
  5. Seer's Sundial1Seer's Sundial$0.15
  6. Well of Lost Dreams1Well of Lost Dreams$1.44

Enchantments 8$4.93

  1. Abundance1Abundance$1.13
  2. Crawling Infestation1Crawling Infestation$0.28
  3. Crawling Sensation1Crawling Sensation$0.20
  4. Druid Class1Druid Class$1.21
  5. Kenrith's Transformation1Kenrith's Transformation$0.35
  6. Lignify1Lignify$0.38
  7. Titania's Song1Titania's Song$0.65
  8. Zendikar's Roil1Zendikar's Roil$0.73

Lands 38 / 38$12.75

  1. Ash Barrens1Ash Barrens$0.15
  2. Bant Panorama1Bant Panorama$0.32
  3. Blast Zone1Blast Zone$0.34
  4. Blighted Woodland1Blighted Woodland$0.28
  5. Brokers Hideout1Brokers Hideout$0.27
  6. Cabaretti Courtyard1Cabaretti Courtyard$0.35
  7. Cryptic Caves1Cryptic Caves$0.14
  8. Demolition Field1Demolition Field$0.23
  9. Desert of the Indomitable1Desert of the Indomitable$0.12
  10. Echoing Deeps1Echoing Deeps$0.51
  11. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09

Lands continued

  1. Fabled Passage1Fabled Passage$0.77
  2. Field of Ruin1Field of Ruin$0.26
  3. Forest×55Forest$0.45
  4. Ghost Quarter1Ghost Quarter$0.44
  5. Havenwood Battleground1Havenwood Battleground$0.28
  6. Hidden Nursery1Hidden Nursery$0.18
  7. Lair of the Hydra1Lair of the Hydra$0.33
  8. Mosswort Bridge1Mosswort Bridge$0.22
  9. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  10. Naya Panorama1Naya Panorama$0.21
  11. Riveteers Overlook1Riveteers Overlook$0.28

Lands continued

  1. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34
  2. Slippery Karst1Slippery Karst$0.12
  3. Snow-Covered Forest×44Snow-Covered Forest$3.96
  4. Temple of the False God1Temple of the False God$0.19
  5. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  6. The Hunter Maze1The Hunter Maze$0.23
  7. Thespian's Stage1Thespian's Stage$0.40
  8. Tranquil Thicket1Tranquil Thicket$0.11
  9. War Room1War Room$0.82

About this Titania, Voice of Gaea deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Titania, Voice of Gaea, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $49.25 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Titania, Voice of Gaea decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Titania, Protector of Argoth, Harrow and Titania, Nature's Force. The picks most particular to this commander are Sylvan Scrying, Titania's Command and Expedition Map, which turn up here far more often than in other Mono-Green decks.

Its average mana value is 3.73. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Eternal Witness ($1.47), Well of Lost Dreams ($1.44) and Expedition Map ($1.40); 42 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $41.14, and with no limit $523.26; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value3.73
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match51%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 2 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 13 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 19 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 11 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 7 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 6 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 4 cards

The curve and the average cover Titania, Voice of Gaea and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1014+4
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1216+4
Mass disruption67+1
Lands3838+0
Plan3023-7

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 11 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $21.93 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 14% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $30.94 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 37% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $34.11 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 42% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $41.14 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 45% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $49.25 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 51% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $49.25 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 51% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $67.46 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 52% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $102.24 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 58% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $132.73 for 100 of 100 cards; 60% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $172.32 for 100 of 100 cards; 64% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $209.15 for 100 of 100 cards; 66% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $272.19 for 100 of 100 cards; 67% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $402.48 for 100 of 100 cards; 69% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $482.07 for 100 of 100 cards; 69% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $523.26 for 100 of 100 cards; 69% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $523.26 for 100 of 100 cards; 69% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Titania, Voice of Gaea at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Titania, Voice of Gaea decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy