Budget Bauble
Wort, Boggart Auntie - Decklist

Creatures 39$17.44

  1. Battle Cry Goblin1Battle Cry Goblin$0.28
  2. Beetleback Chief1Beetleback Chief$0.23
  3. Boggart Cursecrafter1Boggart Cursecrafter$0.31
  4. Boggart Harbinger1Boggart Harbinger$0.38
  5. Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog1Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog$1.73
  6. Dark-Dweller Oracle1Dark-Dweller Oracle$0.22
  7. Earwig Squad1Earwig Squad$0.46
  8. Eclipsed Boggart1Eclipsed Boggart$0.25
  9. Frogtosser Banneret1Frogtosser Banneret$0.33
  10. Gempalm Incinerator1Gempalm Incinerator$0.23

Creatures continued

  1. Goblin Assassin1Goblin Assassin$0.56
  2. Goblin Chainwhirler1Goblin Chainwhirler$0.43
  3. Goblin Chirurgeon1Goblin Chirurgeon$1.03
  4. Goblin Cratermaker1Goblin Cratermaker$0.17
  5. Goblin Instigator1Goblin Instigator$0.28
  6. Goblin Matron1Goblin Matron$0.23
  7. Goblin Rabblemaster1Goblin Rabblemaster$0.60
  8. Goblin Ringleader1Goblin Ringleader$0.51
  9. Goblin Warchief1Goblin Warchief$1.03
  10. Gorbag of Minas Morgul1Gorbag of Minas Morgul$0.23

Creatures continued

  1. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden1Grenzo, Dungeon Warden$0.44
  2. Grenzo, Havoc Raiser1Grenzo, Havoc Raiser$0.31
  3. Grub, Storied Matriarch // Grub, Notorious Auntie1Grub, Storied Matriarch // Grub, Notorious Auntie$0.37
  4. Kill-Suit Cultist1Kill-Suit Cultist$0.03
  5. Legion Warboss1Legion Warboss$0.41
  6. Mad Auntie1Mad Auntie$0.46
  7. Mogg War Marshal1Mogg War Marshal$0.21
  8. Moria Marauder1Moria Marauder$0.40
  9. Munitions Expert1Munitions Expert$0.27
  10. Murderous Redcap1Murderous Redcap$1.29

Creatures continued

  1. Rummaging Goblin1Rummaging Goblin$0.11
  2. Scuzzback Scrounger1Scuzzback Scrounger$0.77
  3. Siege-Gang Commander1Siege-Gang Commander$0.26
  4. Skirk Fire Marshal1Skirk Fire Marshal$0.94
  5. Skirk Prospector1Skirk Prospector$0.31
  6. Sling-Gang Lieutenant1Sling-Gang Lieutenant$0.30
  7. Village Pillagers1Village Pillagers$0.27
  8. Warteye Witch1Warteye Witch$0.24
  9. Weirding Shaman1Weirding Shaman$0.56

Instants 6$3.30

  1. Battle Hymn1Battle Hymn$1.78
  2. Corrupted Conviction1Corrupted Conviction$0.35
  3. Footbottom Feast1Footbottom Feast$0.16
  4. Plumb the Forbidden1Plumb the Forbidden$0.43
  5. Tarfire1Tarfire$0.23
  6. Village Rites1Village Rites$0.35

Sorceries 9$2.91

  1. Boggart Birth Rite1Boggart Birth Rite$0.29
  2. Crippling Fear1Crippling Fear$0.39
  3. Dragon Fodder1Dragon Fodder$0.10
  4. Fodder Launch1Fodder Launch$0.27
  5. Goblin Grenade1Goblin Grenade$0.42
  6. Hordeling Outburst1Hordeling Outburst$0.32
  7. Krenko's Command1Krenko's Command$0.19
  8. Mogg Infestation1Mogg Infestation$0.68
  9. Warren Weirding1Warren Weirding$0.25

Artifacts 4$4.08

  1. Hazoret's Monument1Hazoret's Monument$0.61
  2. Heraldic Banner1Heraldic Banner$0.26
  3. Patchwork Banner1Patchwork Banner$1.58
  4. Pyre of Heroes1Pyre of Heroes$1.63

Enchantments 3$1.38

  1. Dralnu's Crusade1Dralnu's Crusade$0.20
  2. Goblin War Drums1Goblin War Drums$0.24
  3. Quest for the Goblin Lord1Quest for the Goblin Lord$0.94

Lands 38 / 38$15.41

  1. Akoum Refuge1Akoum Refuge$0.08
  2. Bloodfell Caves1Bloodfell Caves$0.14
  3. Bojuka Bog1Bojuka Bog$1.18
  4. Canyon Slough1Canyon Slough$0.21
  5. Castle Embereth1Castle Embereth$0.37
  6. Command Tower1Command Tower$0.21
  7. Den of the Bugbear1Den of the Bugbear$1.39
  8. Dragonskull Summit1Dragonskull Summit$0.45
  9. Eclipsed Realms1Eclipsed Realms$0.44
  10. Evolving Wilds1Evolving Wilds$0.09
  11. Exotic Orchard1Exotic Orchard$0.20

Lands continued

  1. Foreboding Ruins1Foreboding Ruins$0.32
  2. Goblin Burrows1Goblin Burrows$0.31
  3. Graven Cairns1Graven Cairns$1.55
  4. Haunted Ridge1Haunted Ridge$1.25
  5. Mortuary Mire1Mortuary Mire$0.30
  6. Mountain×33Mountain$0.24
  7. Myriad Landscape1Myriad Landscape$0.26
  8. Path of Ancestry1Path of Ancestry$0.17
  9. Rakdos Carnarium1Rakdos Carnarium$0.30
  10. Rakdos Guildgate1Rakdos Guildgate$0.10
  11. Rogue's Passage1Rogue's Passage$0.34

Lands continued

  1. Secluded Courtyard1Secluded Courtyard$0.30
  2. Shadowblood Ridge1Shadowblood Ridge$0.27
  3. Smoldering Marsh1Smoldering Marsh$0.25
  4. Snow-Covered Mountain×22Snow-Covered Mountain$1.00
  5. Snow-Covered Swamp×22Snow-Covered Swamp$1.18
  6. Sulfurous Springs1Sulfurous Springs$0.46
  7. Swamp×22Swamp$0.20
  8. Tainted Peak1Tainted Peak$1.25
  9. Temple of Malice1Temple of Malice$0.20
  10. Terramorphic Expanse1Terramorphic Expanse$0.10
  11. Unclaimed Territory1Unclaimed Territory$0.30

About this Wort, Boggart Auntie deck

A complete 100-card Commander deck: Wort, Boggart Auntie, 61 spells, and 38 lands, 9 of them basics. Its estimated price is $74.00 in TCGplayer singles, and no card but the commander may cost more than $2.

The list is drawn from what Wort, Boggart Auntie decks actually play. Of the cards that fit the budget, the most played are Goblin Warchief, Goblin Matron and Skirk Prospector. The picks most particular to this commander are Boggart Harbinger, Frogtosser Banneret and Mad Auntie, which turn up here far more often than in other Rakdos decks.

Its average mana value is 2.69. It runs no Game Changers.

The most expensive cards are Battle Hymn ($1.78), Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog ($1.73) and Pyre of Heroes ($1.63); 45 of the 61 spells cost $0.50 or less. With at most $1 per card the same template costs $62.57, and with no limit $419.88; the chart below compares every limit.

Deck statistics and card selection
Average mana value2.69
Game Changers0
Combos0
Deck match59%

Mana curve

  1. Mana value 0: 0 cards
  2. Mana value 1: 9 cards
  3. Mana value 2: 20 cards
  4. Mana value 3: 20 cards
  5. Mana value 4: 7 cards
  6. Mana value 5: 6 cards
  7. Mana value 6: 0 cards
  8. Mana value 7+: 0 cards

The curve and the average cover Wort, Boggart Auntie and every nonland card in the draft. Game Changers are the cards on the official Commander Game Changers list. Combos are the two- to four-card combos from Commander Spellbook that these 100 cards hold every piece of.

Deck match measures similarity to commonly played nonland cards for this commander, weighted by how often they are played. It does not measure power or predict wins.

Command Zone template

The Command Zone ↗
Draft compared with the Command Zone deck-building template
RoleTargetYour draftDifference
Ramp1011+1
Card advantage1212+0
Targeted disruption1214+2
Mass disruption66+0
Lands3839+1
Plan3024-6

These targets add up to 108 because a card can fill more than one role. 6 of your cards count in multiple rows. Modal spell/land cards count as whole lands here; the card-type sections use the front face. Your commander is excluded from these counts.

Roles use imported classifications or curated sample labels. 0 cards lack role data, so counts may be incomplete. Plan counts the cards that fill none of the rows above: the ones this commander’s decks play most distinctively, taken best first once the role targets are met.

Check your own decklist against the template →

Targets from The Command Zone’s deck-building template. Card mapping and draft selection are by Budget Bauble. This is guidance, not a guarantee of deck strength.

Cards are selected from decks with this commander. Basic lands are split across the available colors; check the mana you need before playing. A complete list is not a guarantee of deck strength.

Compare prices at other card limits

Full deck price by per-card cap

  1. Up to $0.25 per card: $45.91 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 20% deck match
  2. Up to $0.50 per card: $56.99 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 49% deck match
  3. Up to $0.75 per card: $60.17 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 52% deck match
  4. Up to $1 per card: $62.57 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 53% deck match
  5. Up to $1.50 per card: $67.93 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 58% deck match
  6. Up to $2 per card: $74.72 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 59% deck match
  7. Up to $3 per card: $98.67 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 71% deck match
  8. Up to $5 per card: $154.45 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 86% deck match
  9. Up to $7.50 per card: $180.41 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 89% deck match
  10. Up to $10 per card: $215.48 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 90% deck match
  11. Up to $15 per card: $283.02 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 93% deck match
  12. Up to $20 per card: $313.10 for 100 of 100 cards; the commander costs more than this cap; 93% deck match
  13. Up to $30 per card: $372.72 for 100 of 100 cards; 94% deck match
  14. Up to $50 per card: $419.88 for 100 of 100 cards; 94% deck match
  15. Up to $100 per card: $419.88 for 100 of 100 cards; 94% deck match
  16. No per-card cap: $419.88 for 100 of 100 cards; 94% deck match

Each bar is the complete Command Zone template deck for Wort, Boggart Auntie at that per-card cap, with the commander and basic lands included and no overall budget. Gold is your current cap, blue reaches 100 cards within the cap, and gray either runs out of eligible cards or has a commander that costs more than the cap. Select a bar to build that deck; your budget changes to its price. The percentage under each cap is that deck’s match with what Wort, Boggart Auntie decks usually play.

Format

With printings adds the set and collector number of the printing each price is based on. Both text formats list the commander first and work on most deck sites.

Download .txt

Submit feedback

Your message goes to the Budget Bauble team with this page’s address and your browser type. Privacy